desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail10:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East10:4910:49
Dalmuir10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East10:5810:58
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton East11:1211:12
Dumbarton Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East11:1311:13
Dalmuir11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East11:1811:18
Dumbarton Central11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
ScotRail10:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49
Airdrie11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:12SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1211:12
Dumbarton Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:1311:13
Edinburgh12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-11-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:1811:18
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2019-11-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..