desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail12:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East12:2812:28
Dumbarton Central12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:28Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2812:28
Bowling12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Springburn11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton East12:4112:41
Dumbarton Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East12:4312:43
Dalmuir12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East12:4612:46
Dumbarton Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East12:4912:49
Dalmuir12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
ScotRail12:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:2811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2812:28
Helensburgh Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:28Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2812:28
Springburn13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Tue 2020-09-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Springburn11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4112:41
Dumbarton Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4312:43
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-09-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:4612:46
Balloch13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2020-09-29 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-09-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49
Airdrie13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2020-09-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..