hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail07:28BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Dumbarton East07:2807:28
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Stepps08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Stepps (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dumbarton East07:4007:40
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East07:4607:46
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Dalmuir07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail07:28BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28
Cumbernauld08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:40CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40
Dumbarton Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-01-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4307:43
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:4607:46
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2018-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:4907:49
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2018-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us