desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail13:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East13:2813:28
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2813:28
Bowling13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton East13:4213:42
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East13:4313:43
Dalmuir13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East13:4813:48
Dumbarton Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East13:4813:48
Dalmuir13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
ScotRail13:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:0412:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2813:28
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:2813:28
Springburn14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East13:4213:42
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4313:43
Edinburgh15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:4813:48
Balloch14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2020-07-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4813:48
Airdrie14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2020-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..