desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:41SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Springburn07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton East08:4108:41
Dumbarton Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43
Dalmuir08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East08:4608:46
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Dalmuir08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East08:5808:58
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58
Bowling09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail08:41SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Springburn07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4108:41
Dumbarton Central08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4308:43
Edinburgh10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:4608:46
Balloch08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4908:49
Airdrie09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5808:58
Springburn09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..