desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East15:2815:28
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:41SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Springburn14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton East15:4115:41
Dumbarton Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East15:4315:43
Dalmuir15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East15:4715:47
Dumbarton Central15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East15:4915:49
Dalmuir15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
ScotRail15:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28
Helensburgh Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:28Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28
Springburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:41SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Springburn14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East15:4115:41
Dumbarton Central15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4315:43
Edinburgh17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:47AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:4715:47
Balloch16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49
Airdrie16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..