desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail06:28AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East06:2806:28
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:4706:47
Dumbarton Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East06:4906:49
Bowling06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dalmuir06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:5706:57
Dumbarton Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East07:1107:11
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
ScotRail06:28AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Shettleston05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East06:4706:47
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57DalmuirHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dalmuir06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:5706:57
Helensburgh Central07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1107:11
Edinburgh08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-04-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..