desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:40CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Cumbernauld17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dumbarton East18:4018:40
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East18:4218:42
Dalmuir18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East18:4518:45
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East18:5018:50
Dalmuir18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5618:56
Bowling19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Stepps20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Stepps (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Gartcosh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Greenfaulds (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East18:5918:59
Dumbarton Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
ScotRail18:40CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Cumbernauld17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Stepps
Springburn17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East18:4018:40
Dumbarton Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4218:42
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45
Balloch18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50
Airdrie19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5618:56
Cumbernauld20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:5918:59
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..