desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East17:2817:28
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42
Dalmuir17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Dumbarton Central17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East17:5817:58
Dumbarton Central18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13
Dalmuir18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:2919:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail17:28EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0616:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4217:42
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Balloch18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5817:58
Helensburgh Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:1318:13
Edinburgh20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..