desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
ScotRail13:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East13:4213:42
Dalmuir13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50RutherglenBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Rutherglen13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Rutherglen
Dumbarton East13:5013:50
Dumbarton Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50BallochRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East13:5013:50
Bowling13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anderston (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Argyle Street (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmarnock (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East13:5813:58
Dumbarton Central14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East14:1214:12
Dalmuir14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20RutherglenBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Rutherglen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Rutherglen
Dumbarton East14:2014:20
Dumbarton Central14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
ScotRail13:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4213:42
Edinburgh15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50RutherglenBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Rutherglen13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East13:5013:50
Balloch14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:50BallochRutherglenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:5013:50
Rutherglen14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Rutherglen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:58EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:5813:58
Helensburgh Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:12Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:1214:12
Edinburgh16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:20RutherglenBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Rutherglen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-04-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East14:2014:20
Balloch14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sun 2019-04-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..