desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail09:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East09:4809:48
Dalmuir09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East10:0010:00
Dumbarton Central10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Springburn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton East10:1110:11
Dumbarton Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East10:1310:13
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East10:1810:18
Dumbarton Central10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
ScotRail09:48BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4809:48
Airdrie10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:59Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59
Springburn10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:0010:00
Helensburgh Central10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:11SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Springburn09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East10:1110:11
Dumbarton Central10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:13Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1310:13
Edinburgh11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-10-14 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:18AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-10-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:1810:18
Balloch10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Mon 2019-10-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..