desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRail06:11Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2507:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:1806:19
Dumbarton Central06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East06:2806:28
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:5608:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:4706:47
Dumbarton Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd January
ScotRail06:11Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:18DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:1806:19
Balloch06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:19BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:28AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2806:28
Helensburgh Central06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4206:42
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:47DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East06:4706:47
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Sat 2021-01-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..