desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1RH
Advertisement

Dumbarton East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:40CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dumbarton East16:4016:40
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Helensburgh Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton East16:4316:43
Dalmuir16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumgelloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bathgate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Livingston North (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Haymarket (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton East16:4616:46
Dumbarton Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Renton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Renton
Alexandria16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Dalmuir16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Singer17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Singer (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Singer
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumry (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Drumchapel (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Carntyne (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Shettleston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garrowhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Easterhouse (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Blairhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Coatdyke (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5816:58
Bowling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bowling (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Yoker (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Garscadden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Bellgrove (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Duke Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Springburn (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Springburn
Stepps18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Stepps (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Stepps
Gartcosh18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Gartcosh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Greenfaulds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East departures
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton East16:5916:59
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dalreoch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cardross (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Craigendoran (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:40CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Cumbernauld15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Stepps
Springburn15:4715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40
Dumbarton Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:43Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4316:43
Edinburgh18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:46AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:4616:46
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Balloch (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:49BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49
Airdrie17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Airdrie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:5816:58
Cumbernauld18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Cumbernauld (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:59EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton East arrivals
Edinburgh15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:4615:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton East (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton East departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..