desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denby Dale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8QE
Advertisement

Denby Dale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale12:2612:26
Shepley12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale12:3512:35
Penistone12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale13:2613:26
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale13:3513:35
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale14:2614:26
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale14:3514:35
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale12:2612:26
Huddersfield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale12:3512:35
Sheffield13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-11-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..