desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denby Dale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8QE
Advertisement

Denby Dale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale21:3521:35
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale22:2622:26
Shepley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:12HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale23:1223:12
Penistone23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale23:3323:33
Shepley23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:27SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale06:2706:27
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale06:3606:36
Penistone06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern21:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale22:2622:26
Huddersfield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:12HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale23:1223:12
Sheffield00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:33SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3323:33
Huddersfield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern06:27SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:36HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale06:3606:36
Sheffield07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Tue 2019-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..