desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denby Dale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8QE
Advertisement

Denby Dale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale20:2620:26
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale20:3520:35
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale21:2621:26
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale21:3521:35
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale22:2622:26
Shepley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Huddersfield22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Denby Dale23:1423:14
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale20:2620:26
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35
Sheffield21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:35HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:26SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale22:2622:26
Huddersfield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Huddersfield (Thu 2019-03-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:14HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Huddersfield22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Thu 2019-03-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale23:1423:14
Sheffield00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Thu 2019-03-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..