desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Denby Dale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD8 8QE
Advertisement

Denby Dale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern15:27SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale15:2715:27
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Lockwood15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Denby Dale15:3515:35
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale16:2716:27
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Lockwood16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Denby Dale16:3516:35
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Denby Dale17:2717:27
Shepley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Shepley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Stocksmoor (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Brockholes (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Brockholes
Honley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Berry Brow (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale departures
Lockwood17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Denby Dale17:3517:35
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Penistone (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Silkstone Common (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Dodworth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Elsecar (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern15:27SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale15:2715:27
Lockwood15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:35LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Lockwood15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2716:27
Lockwood16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:35LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Lockwood16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27SheffieldLockwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Sheffield16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:2717:27
Lockwood17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sat 2024-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Lockwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35LockwoodSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Denby Dale arrivals
Lockwood17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Denby Dale (Sat 2024-05-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35
Sheffield18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Denby Dale departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...