desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail12:563Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central12:56
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:101Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10
Dumbarton East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17
Dumbarton East13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:192AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central13:1913:19
Dalreoch13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Mon 2019-06-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2019-06-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:263Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central13:26
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:302EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30
Dalreoch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail13:101Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1013:10
Edinburgh14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:143SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:161BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1613:17
Airdrie14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:192AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:1913:19
Balloch13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Mon 2019-06-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:302EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4113:41
Edinburgh15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..