desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail23:171Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:202CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Cumbernauld21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dumbarton Central23:1923:20
Dalreoch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:242EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central23:2423:24
Dalreoch23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:241BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central23:2323:24
Dumbarton East23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:471Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:492CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail23:171Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17
Bathgate00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:192CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:1722:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:1923:20
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:231BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:2323:24
Dalmuir23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:242EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:1022:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:4322:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2423:24
Helensburgh Central23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:471Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:492CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:4422:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2018-10-16 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..