hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail18:502Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:543Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central18:54
Dumbarton East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:5019:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:5520:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Stepps20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central19:0119:01
Dalreoch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2018-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central19:0919:11
Dumbarton East19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:192AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central19:1819:19
Dalreoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Sat 2018-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail18:502Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:0119:01
Helensburgh Central19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:091Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:11
Edinburgh20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:143CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:161BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1619:17
Airdrie20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:182AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:1819:19
Balloch19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us