desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:192AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19
Dalreoch07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:263Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central07:26
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:1708:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Stepps08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Stepps
Gartcosh08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:302BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30
Dalreoch07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:47
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2308:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:161BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1607:17
Airdrie08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:182AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:1807:19
Balloch07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:302BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30
Helensburgh Central07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41
Edinburgh09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:433CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Stepps
Springburn06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:461BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:47
Airdrie08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us