desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Caledonian Sleeper23:401Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Fort William
Dumbarton Central23:3923:40
Dalmuir23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:471Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47
Dumbarton East23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:5623:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:492CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49
Dalreoch23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:542EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-11-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2018-11-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-11-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:551BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central23:5323:55
Dumbarton East23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-11-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:132CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Cumbernauld22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dumbarton Central00:1300:13
Dalreoch00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2018-11-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Wed 2018-11-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2018-11-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Caledonian Sleeper23:391Fort WilliamEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3923:40
Edinburgh01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:471Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:4723:47
Airdrie00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:492CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Stepps
Springburn22:4422:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:5022:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1123:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:4923:49
Balloch00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:531BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch23:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:5323:55
Dalmuir00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-11-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:542EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate22:1522:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54
Helensburgh Central00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail00:132CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Stepps
Springburn23:1723:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1300:13
Balloch00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2018-11-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..