desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:401Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central22:4022:40
Dumbarton East22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:481BallochYokerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central22:4822:48
Dumbarton East22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Sun 2020-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sun 2020-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Sun 2020-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:522MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Motherwell21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Dumbarton Central22:5222:52
Dalreoch22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Sun 2020-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2020-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2020-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:541Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Fort William19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Fort William
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54
Dalmuir23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Preston (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Preston
Crewe05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crewe (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crewe
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to London Euston (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:002AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central23:0023:00
Dalreoch23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:101Helensburgh CentralDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central23:1023:10
Dumbarton East23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd February
ScotRail22:401Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4022:40
Airdrie23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:481BallochYokerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4822:48
Yoker23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Sun 2020-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:522MotherwellBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Motherwell21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Bridgeton22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5222:52
Balloch23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sun 2020-02-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:541Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Fort William19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy20:4220:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:3622:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54
London Euston07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to London Euston (Sun 2020-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:002AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:0023:00
Helensburgh Central23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:101Helensburgh CentralDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1023:10
Dalmuir23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-02-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..