desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail16:361Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central16:3616:36
Dumbarton East16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central16:4816:49
Dalreoch16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:563Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central16:56
Dumbarton East16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01
Dalreoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:072Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail16:361Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:3616:36
Edinburgh18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:433SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:461BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4616:47
Airdrie17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:482AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:4816:49
Balloch17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:062Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..