desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:263Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central07:26
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:302BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41
Dumbarton East07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:461BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:46
Dumbarton East07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49
Dalreoch07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:513Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central07:51
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-07-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail07:302BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4107:41
Edinburgh09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:443SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:461BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:4607:46
Airdrie08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:482AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:4807:49
Balloch08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:561ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..