desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Caledonian Sleeper06:152London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from London Euston
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15
Helensburgh Upper06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Rannoch (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Corrour (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tulloch (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Roy Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Spean Bridge (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:482Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11
Dumbarton East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:212DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:2006:21
Dalreoch06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:263Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central06:26
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Tue 2019-09-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Caledonian Sleeper06:152London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Crewe23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1506:15
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Fort William (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:482Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1106:11
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:161BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:202DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Dalmuir06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:2006:21
Balloch06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2019-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:302AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:3006:30
Helensburgh Central06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..