hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central15:0115:01
Dalreoch15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:041Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Oban
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Mallaig
Dumbarton Central15:0115:04
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central15:1115:11
Dumbarton East15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central15:1615:17
Dumbarton East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:192AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central15:1815:19
Dalreoch15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:263Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central15:26
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Stepps16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Stepps (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Gartcosh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Greenfaulds (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cumbernauld (Sat 2018-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
ScotRail15:011Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:04
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:04
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:012EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Bellgrove14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0115:01
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1115:11
Edinburgh16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:133CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Stepps
Springburn14:1714:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:161BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1615:17
Airdrie16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:182AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:1815:19
Balloch15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us