desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail21:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:512SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Springburn20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:562EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:561BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central21:5321:56
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:171Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:202SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton Central22:2022:20
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail21:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47
Edinburgh23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:512SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0621:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:531BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5321:56
Springburn22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:562EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4020:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:171Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:202SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2022:20
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..