desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail16:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:512AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51
Dalreoch16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:592EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59
Dalreoch17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:072Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garelochhead (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Crianlarich (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Taynuilt (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Connel Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:081Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:131ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Oban
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13
Dalmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail16:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:512AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5116:51
Balloch17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:592EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:072Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Oban (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:081Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:131ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13
Glasgow Queen Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..