desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail21:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:2322:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:562EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56
Dalreoch21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:561BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central21:5321:56
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:171Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:202SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Dumbarton Central22:2022:20
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-10-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Fri 2020-10-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Fri 2020-10-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Fri 2020-10-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:252EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25
Dalreoch22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail21:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:4721:47
Edinburgh23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:531BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5321:56
Springburn22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:562EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie20:4120:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5621:56
Helensburgh Central22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:171Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17
Bathgate23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Fri 2020-10-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:202SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2022:20
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Fri 2020-10-30 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:252EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2620:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:4321:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25
Helensburgh Central22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2020-10-30 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..