desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
ScotRail11:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11
Dumbarton East11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central11:1611:17
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:212AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central11:2011:21
Dalreoch11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:223Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central11:22
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Sat 2020-03-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central11:4111:41
Dumbarton East11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
ScotRail11:111Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1111:11
Edinburgh12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:153SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:1611:17
Airdrie12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Sat 2020-03-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:202AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2011:21
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31
Helensburgh Central11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4111:41
Edinburgh13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-03-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..