desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:222AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central19:2219:22
Dalreoch19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:522AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:561BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central19:5219:56
Dumbarton East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
ScotRail19:171BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Thu 2021-09-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:222AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:2219:22
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-09-16 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:522AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:521BallochDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5219:56
Dalmuir20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..