desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:171Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21
Dalreoch20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:261BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:292EdinburghHelensburgh Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0823:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:461Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central20:4620:46
Dumbarton East20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:531Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Oban18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Oban
Mallaig16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Mallaig
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53
Glasgow Queen Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail20:171Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17
Edinburgh22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:212AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21
Balloch20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:221BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:292EdinburghHelensburgh Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:461Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:4620:46
Edinburgh22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:512AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5120:54
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...