desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRail19:212AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central19:2019:21
Dalreoch19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:263Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central19:26
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:322EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central19:3219:32
Dalreoch19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central19:4919:49
Dalreoch19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:571BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
ScotRail19:322EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3219:32
Helensburgh Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:443SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:471Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47
Edinburgh21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:4919:49
Balloch20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:531BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57
Springburn20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Wed 2019-11-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:032EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0320:03
Helensburgh Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..