desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dumbarton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G82 1NL
Advertisement

Dumbarton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
ScotRail14:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Dumbarton Central14:4114:41
Dumbarton East14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Hyndland15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumgelloch (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Caldercruix (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blackridge (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bathgate (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Livingston North (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Haymarket (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:471BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47
Dumbarton East14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Singer14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Singer (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Singer
Drumry15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumry (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumry
Drumchapel15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Drumchapel (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Drumchapel
Westerton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Westerton
Anniesland15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Anniesland
Hyndland15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Carntyne (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Carntyne
Shettleston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Shettleston (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garrowhill (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Easterhouse (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Blairhill (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Coatdyke (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:502AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Dumbarton Central14:4914:50
Dalreoch14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-08-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Renton (Tue 2020-08-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandria (Tue 2020-08-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2020-08-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:553Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Dumbarton Central14:55
Dumbarton East14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dumbarton East (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Bowling15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bowling (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bowling
Kilpatrick15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Clydebank
Yoker15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Yoker (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Yoker
Garscadden15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Hyndland
Partick15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Partick (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Bellgrove (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Duke Street (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Barnhill
Springburn15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Springburn (Tue 2020-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00
Dalreoch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalreoch (Tue 2020-08-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Cardross (Tue 2020-08-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Craigendoran (Tue 2020-08-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-08-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:021Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Oban
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Mallaig
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
ScotRail14:411Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4114:41
Edinburgh16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:443SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Springburn13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Bowling14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bowling
Dumbarton East14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:461BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Balloch14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:4614:47
Airdrie15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Airdrie (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:492AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Airdrie13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumry
Singer14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:4914:50
Balloch15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Balloch (Tue 2020-08-04 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:591Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02
Glasgow Queen Street15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2020-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:002EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dumbarton Central arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5714:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Partick
Hyndland14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmuir14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2020-08-04 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:0015:00
Helensburgh Central15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2020-08-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dumbarton Central departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..