desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Datchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL3 9ED
Advertisement

Datchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
South West Trains00:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet00:1700:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2019-03-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet05:5605:56
Sunnymeads05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18TwickenhamWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Twickenham05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Datchet06:1806:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2019-03-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:2606:26
Sunnymeads06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet06:4706:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2019-03-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:5606:56
Sunnymeads06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th March
South West Trains00:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet00:1700:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2019-03-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet05:5605:56
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18TwickenhamWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Twickenham05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet06:1806:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2019-03-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:2606:26
London Waterloo07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-03-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet06:4706:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2019-03-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2019-03-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:5606:56
London Waterloo07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-03-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..