desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Datchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL3 9ED
Advertisement

Datchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains20:49London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet20:4820:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:55Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet20:5420:55
Sunnymeads20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:19London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet21:1821:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:25Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:2421:25
Sunnymeads21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:49London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet21:4821:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-11-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:55Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:5421:55
Sunnymeads21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
South West Trains20:48London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet20:4820:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet20:5420:55
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:18London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet21:1821:19
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-11-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:24Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:2421:25
London Waterloo22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:48London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet21:4821:49
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-11-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-11-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:5421:55
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..