hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Datchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL3 9ED
Advertisement

Datchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains17:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet17:1717:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet17:2617:26
Sunnymeads17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet17:4717:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet17:5617:56
Sunnymeads17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet18:1718:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet18:2618:26
Sunnymeads18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains17:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet17:1717:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet17:2617:26
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet17:4717:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet17:5617:56
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet18:1718:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Tue 2018-01-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet18:2618:26
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us