desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Datchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL3 9ED
Advertisement

Datchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
South West Trains21:48London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet21:4821:48
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:55Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:5421:55
Sunnymeads21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:18London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet22:1822:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-08-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:25Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet22:2422:25
Sunnymeads22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:48London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet22:4822:48
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-08-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:55Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet22:5422:55
Sunnymeads22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
South West Trains21:48London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet21:4821:48
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet21:5421:55
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:18London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet22:1822:18
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-08-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:24Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet22:2422:25
London Waterloo23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:48London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet22:4822:48
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-08-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2020-08-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet22:5422:55
London Waterloo23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-08-13 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..