desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Datchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL3 9ED
Advertisement

Datchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
South West Trains07:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet07:2607:26
Sunnymeads07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet07:4707:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet07:5607:56
Sunnymeads07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet08:1708:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2018-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet08:2608:26
Sunnymeads08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet08:4708:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
South West Trains07:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet07:2607:26
London Waterloo08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet07:4707:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet07:5607:56
London Waterloo08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet08:1708:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2018-05-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet08:2608:26
London Waterloo09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-05-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Thu 2018-05-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet08:4708:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2018-05-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us