desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Datchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL3 9ED
Advertisement

Datchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West Trains14:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet14:4714:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet14:5614:56
Sunnymeads14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet15:1715:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:2615:26
Sunnymeads15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet15:4715:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:5615:56
Sunnymeads15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Putney16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Clapham Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West Trains14:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet14:4714:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-01-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet14:5614:56
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:17London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet15:1715:17
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-01-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:2615:26
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:47London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Putney15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Richmond (London)15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet15:4715:47
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2019-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Wed 2019-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet15:5615:56
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..