desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Datchet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Windsor And Maidenhead
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SL3 9ED
Advertisement

Datchet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
South West Trains18:22London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet18:2218:22
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet18:5618:56
Sunnymeads18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham19:2319:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Barnes19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Barnes (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Barnes
Putney19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:22London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet19:2219:22
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2020-01-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet19:5619:56
Sunnymeads19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Sunnymeads (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Sunnymeads
Wraysbury20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wraysbury (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wraysbury
Staines20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Staines (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Staines
Ashford (Surrey)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Ashford (Surrey) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Feltham (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Whitton (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham20:2320:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Twickenham (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Richmond (London) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Richmond (London)
Barnes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Barnes (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Barnes
Putney20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Putney (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Wandsworth Town (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Vauxhall (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:23London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet departures
London Waterloo19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Datchet20:2320:23
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2020-01-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
South West Trains18:22London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Barnes
Richmond (London)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet18:2218:22
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2020-01-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet18:5618:56
London Waterloo20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:22London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Barnes18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Barnes
Richmond (London)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet19:2219:22
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2020-01-25 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:56Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet19:5619:56
London Waterloo21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:23London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Datchet arrivals
London Waterloo19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Barnes
Richmond (London)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Whitton (London)
Feltham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Staines
Wraysbury20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Wraysbury
Sunnymeads20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Datchet (Sat 2020-01-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet arrivals from Sunnymeads
Datchet20:2320:23
Windsor & Eton Riverside20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Sat 2020-01-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Datchet departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..