desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
CrossCountry13:121AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Darlington13:1113:12
York13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4519:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to St Austell
Truro20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Truro (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Truro
Redruth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to St Erth
Penzance21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express13:171NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington13:1613:17
York13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:212DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington13:21
Dinsdale13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2020-01-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:234bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington13:2113:23
Newcastle13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2020-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:23DarlingtonCatterick Garrison BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway13:271InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Inverness
Darlington13:2413:27
York13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2020-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
CrossCountry13:111AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12
Penzance21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Tue 2020-01-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:12Catterick Garrison BusDarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern13:162SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express13:161NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1613:17
Manchester Airport15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-01-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:214bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
York12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington13:2113:23
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-01-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:241InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling10:3010:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:2111:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2020-01-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:27
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Tue 2020-01-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..