desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Darlington Railway Station

Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry14:121Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Glasgow Central
Darlington14:1114:12
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liskeard (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Par (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Austell (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Truro (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redruth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Camborne (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hayle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to St Erth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry14:134bReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Reading09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Reading
Darlington14:1214:13
Durham14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Fri 2019-07-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:182DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington14:18
Dinsdale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2019-07-12 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast14:234bLondon Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington14:2214:23
Newcastle14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2016:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1817:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stirling (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Stirling
Gleneagles17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Gleneagles (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Perth (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Pitlochry (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kingussie (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Aviemore (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Inverness (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:23DarlingtonCatterick Garrison BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast14:281AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Darlington14:2714:28
York14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2019-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
CrossCountry14:111Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Penzance (Fri 2019-07-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:112SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington14:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:124bReadingNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Reading09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Oxford
Banbury10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street11:1811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby12:0412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Sheffield12:4612:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington14:1214:13
Newcastle14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2019-07-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:12Catterick Garrison BusDarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast14:224bLondon Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington14:2214:23
Inverness20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Inverness (Fri 2019-07-12 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast14:271AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2019-07-12 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington14:2714:28
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-07-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..