desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
CrossCountry15:004bPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Penzance
Darlington14:5815:00
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Motherwell (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:03DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry15:061NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington15:0515:06
York15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Sheffield16:2116:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sheffield
Derby16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street17:2717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leamington Spa (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Banbury (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Banbury
Oxford18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Oxford (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Oxford
Reading19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:131EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington15:1215:13
York15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Gloucester (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:144bSouthampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Southampton Central
Darlington15:1315:14
Durham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2019-06-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2019-06-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:182DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington15:18
Dinsdale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-06-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
CrossCountry14:584bPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Penzance06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-06-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:051NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:0515:06
Reading19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Reading (Tue 2019-06-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:112SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:121EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1215:13
Plymouth21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Tue 2019-06-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:12Catterick Garrison BusDarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry15:134bSouthampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby13:0413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:4613:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster14:1414:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York14:4014:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2019-06-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington15:1315:14
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2019-06-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..