desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Coast05:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:5605:58
Northallerton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:053YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
York05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington05:5306:05
Thornaby06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:244bDarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington06:24
North Road (Darlington)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:311SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sunderland
Darlington06:3006:31
York06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Peterborough08:0908:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:344bDarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington06:34
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marton
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Great Ayton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Battersby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Kildale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Commondale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Castleton Moor (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Danby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lealholm (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glaisdale (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Egton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grosmont (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sleights (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Ruswarp (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Whitby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:53DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Coast05:561NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:5605:58
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast06:301SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sunderland
Newcastle05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:3006:31
London Kings Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:514bLeedsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Leeds05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York06:0006:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington06:5106:55
Glasgow Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:541NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:5406:56
Reading11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:014bManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Manchester Airport04:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield05:3605:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York06:2306:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington07:0107:02
Newcastle07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast07:011NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:0107:03
London Kings Cross09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..