desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Darlington Railway Station

Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry15:004bPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Penzance
Darlington14:5815:00
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:03DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry15:061NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington15:0415:06
York15:3115:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Sheffield16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sheffield
Derby16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Derby
Birmingham New Street17:2717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leamington Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Banbury (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Banbury
Oxford18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Oxford (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Oxford
Reading19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:094bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington15:0815:09
Durham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:141EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington15:1315:14
York15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0718:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:3919:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:154bSouthampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Southampton Central
Darlington15:1415:15
Durham15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry14:584bPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:041NewcastleReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:0415:06
Reading19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:084bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington15:0815:09
Edinburgh17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast15:12Catterick Garrison BusDarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry15:131EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Edinburgh13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1315:14
Plymouth21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Plymouth (Sat 2019-01-12 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:144bSouthampton CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Southampton Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:3510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby13:0513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Sheffield13:4813:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Doncaster14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York14:4014:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington15:1415:15
Newcastle15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..