desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
East Coast22:234bLondon Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington22:2122:23
Durham22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle22:5423:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Sunderland23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express22:311NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington22:3022:31
Northallerton22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds23:3023:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Dewsbury23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Piccadilly00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:402DarlingtonMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington22:40
Dinsdale22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast23:201AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Darlington23:1923:20
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast23:574bLondon Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington23:5523:57
Durham00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 20th July
East Coast05:171NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:1505:17
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Fri 2018-07-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2018-07-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Fri 2018-07-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Fri 2018-07-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Fri 2018-07-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern22:182SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington22:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast22:214bLondon Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
York21:4821:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington22:2122:23
Sunderland23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express22:301NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington22:3022:31
Manchester Airport00:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast22:37DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:031NewcastleDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington23:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast23:191AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington23:1923:20
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..