desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast23:201AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Darlington23:1923:20
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Wed 2018-07-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Wed 2018-07-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Wed 2018-07-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast23:574bLondon Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington23:5523:57
Durham00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2018-07-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 19th July
East Coast05:171NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:1505:17
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:5605:58
Northallerton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:023YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
York05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington05:5306:02
Thornaby06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:142DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington06:14
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
East Coast23:191AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington23:1923:20
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Wed 2018-07-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast23:37DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern23:381SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington23:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast23:554bLondon Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York23:0823:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Wed 2018-07-18 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington23:5523:57
Newcastle00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2018-07-18 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 19th July
East Coast01:234bLondon Kings CrossNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate23:2123:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York00:3800:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington01:23
Newcastle02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast05:151NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1505:17
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-07-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..