desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Darlington Railway Station

Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London North Eastern Railway05:171NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:1605:17
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York05:5606:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:371NewcastleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:3505:37
York06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Huddersfield (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Slaithwaite (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Greenfield (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stalybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:5705:58
Northallerton06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:074bYorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington05:5706:07
Thornaby06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:143DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington06:14
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2021-08-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:201MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Darlington06:1906:20
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Blaydon (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wylam (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Corbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hexham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wetheral (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London North Eastern Railway05:161NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle04:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1605:17
London Kings Cross08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:351NewcastleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:3505:37
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:574bYorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
York05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Thirsk05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington05:5706:07
Redcar Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:571NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:5705:58
London Kings Cross08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:191MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:311SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Sunderland05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sunderland
Newcastle05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:3106:32
London Kings Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..