desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London North Eastern Railway11:001EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington10:5811:00
Northallerton11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark Northgate (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:094bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington11:0611:09
Durham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Thu 2022-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Thu 2022-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:234bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington11:2211:23
Newcastle11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Thu 2022-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2022-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
London North Eastern Railway10:581EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Edinburgh09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:5811:00
London Kings Cross13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Thu 2022-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:064bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York10:3210:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:0611:09
Edinburgh13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-08-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..