desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
London North Eastern Railway11:234bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington11:2211:23
Newcastle11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:232DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington11:23
Dinsdale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:23DarlingtonCatterick Garrison BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway11:281EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington11:2611:28
York11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
London Kings Cross13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:394bLiverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Darlington11:3711:39
Durham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:43DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
London North Eastern Railway11:224bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
York10:5110:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington11:2211:23
Edinburgh13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-06-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:261EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Edinburgh09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington11:2611:28
London Kings Cross13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:32DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express11:374bLiverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Lea Green
Newton-Le-Willows09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria09:3109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington11:3711:39
Newcastle12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:52DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:534bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55
Bishop Auckland12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2021-06-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..