desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Northern09:222DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington09:22
Dinsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:23DarlingtonCatterick Garrison BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway09:244bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington09:2209:24
Newcastle09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:271EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington09:2609:27
York09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
London Kings Cross11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:43DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express09:504bLiverpool Lime StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Darlington09:4809:50
Durham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Morpeth10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Morpeth
Edinburgh11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
London North Eastern Railway09:224bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
York08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington09:2209:24
Edinburgh11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:261EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Edinburgh07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington09:2609:27
London Kings Cross11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2021-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:32DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express09:484bLiverpool Lime StreetEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York09:1609:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington09:4809:50
Edinburgh11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:52DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern09:534bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:5309:55
Bishop Auckland10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..