desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern11:554bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Darlington11:5311:55
North Road (Darlington)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Bishop Auckland11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Darlington11:5311:55
Dinsdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:004bPlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Plymouth05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Plymouth
Darlington11:5812:00
Durham12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle12:2912:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Morpeth12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:021EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington12:0112:02
York12:2912:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster12:5412:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark Northgate13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark Northgate (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark Northgate
Peterborough13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:03DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway12:054bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Darlington12:0312:05
Durham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Morpeth12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Morpeth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Alnmouth (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Alnmouth
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
London North Eastern Railway11:52DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:534bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:5311:55
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:531Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:584bPlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Plymouth05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1208:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street08:5509:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent09:2409:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3709:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Sheffield10:1710:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Leeds11:0311:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington11:5812:00
Edinburgh14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:011EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0112:02
London Kings Cross14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-07-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:034bLondon Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
London Kings Cross09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Peterborough
Newark Northgate10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Northgate to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newark Northgate
Doncaster11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Doncaster
York11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington12:0312:05
Edinburgh14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-07-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...