desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London North Eastern Railway16:33DarlingtonCatterick Garrison BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
First TransPennine Express16:394bManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Manchester Airport14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Airport
Darlington16:3716:39
Durham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:53DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:541Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Darlington16:5216:54
Dinsdale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to South Bank (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:554bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Darlington16:5316:55
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Heighington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Shildon (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:591EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Darlington16:5716:59
Northallerton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
First TransPennine Express16:374bManchester AirportNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Manchester Airport14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Northallerton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington16:3716:39
Newcastle17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:42DarlingtonCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:521Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5216:54
Saltburn17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:534bSaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway16:571EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:5716:59
London Kings Cross19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry16:584bPenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3714:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington16:5817:00
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Glasgow Central (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..