desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
DL1 5AE
Advertisement

Darlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
East Coast05:171NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:1505:17
Northallerton05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-11-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newark North Gate (Tue 2019-11-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newark North Gate
Grantham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:231NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:2205:23
Northallerton05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
Thirsk05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thirsk (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thirsk
York06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Leeds06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Leeds
Huddersfield06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:581NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington05:5605:58
Northallerton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Northallerton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Northallerton
York06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to York
Doncaster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Doncaster (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Grantham (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Grantham
Peterborough07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Peterborough (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express06:053YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
York05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Darlington05:5306:05
Thornaby06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:142DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Darlington06:14
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Allens West (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Redcar East (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Saltburn (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:201MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Darlington06:1906:20
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Durham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Blaydon (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wylam (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Corbridge (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Hexham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wetheral (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
East Coast05:151NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:1505:17
London Kings Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express05:221NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:2205:23
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-11-12 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express05:533YorkMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
York05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from York
Thirsk05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington05:5306:05
Middlesbrough06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:561NewcastleLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Newcastle05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington05:5605:58
London Kings Cross08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:191MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast06:301SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darlington arrivals
Sunderland05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Sunderland
Newcastle05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:3006:31
London Kings Cross09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-11-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..