desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern05:50SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4206:44
Woodhouse06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Darnall06:4906:49
Sheffield06:5607:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Dronfield (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Alfreton (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Langley Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Ilkeston (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:34RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Darnall07:3407:34
Sheffield07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:56LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall07:5507:56
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0008:00
Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern05:50SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2020-09-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4206:44
Lincoln07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall06:4906:49
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Nottingham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:34RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall07:3407:34
Sheffield07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:55LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall07:5507:56
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2020-09-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2020-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:0008:00
Lincoln09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2020-09-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..