desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern12:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:0012:00
Woodhouse12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:51LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall12:5012:51
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:0013:00
Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall13:5013:51
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:0014:00
Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall14:5014:51
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern12:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:0012:00
Lincoln13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2020-07-06 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:50LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall12:5012:51
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:0013:00
Lincoln14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2020-07-06 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall13:5013:51
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:0014:00
Lincoln15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2020-07-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2020-07-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall14:5014:51
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2020-07-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..