desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern14:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:4414:44
Woodhouse14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:30LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall15:2915:30
Sheffield15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:4315:43
Woodhouse15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:32LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall16:3216:32
Sheffield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4416:44
Woodhouse16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:32LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall17:3117:32
Sheffield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern14:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:4414:44
Lincoln15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall15:2915:30
Sheffield15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:4315:43
Lincoln16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:32LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall16:3216:32
Sheffield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:44SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4416:44
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Sat 2024-05-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:31LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Sat 2024-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall17:3117:32
Sheffield17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...