desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern20:58SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall21:2921:29
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48
Woodhouse21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall22:4022:40
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49SheffieldWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2020-01-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Wed 2020-01-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2020-01-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2020-01-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:28RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Darnall23:2823:28
Sheffield23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern20:58SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58
Lincoln22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2020-01-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Wed 2020-01-29 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:49SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49
Worksop23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2020-01-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:28RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Worksop23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2020-01-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall23:2823:28
Sheffield23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2020-01-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..