hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall13:4013:40
Sheffield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Scunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Darnall13:4913:49
Woodhouse13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall14:4114:41
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Scunthorpe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Darnall14:4914:49
Woodhouse14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall15:3915:39
Sheffield15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Rotherham Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Mexborough (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Conisbrough (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Doncaster (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Adwick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Scunthorpe14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Darnall15:4915:49
Woodhouse15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern13:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall13:4013:40
Sheffield13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Scunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:4913:49
Lincoln15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:41LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall14:4114:41
Sheffield14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Scunthorpe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:4914:49
Lincoln16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39LincolnAdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall15:3915:39
Adwick16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Adwick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Adwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:49ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Scunthorpe14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Doncaster14:5915:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall15:4915:49
Lincoln17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2018-01-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us