desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:33LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall13:3313:33
Sheffield13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:4314:43
Woodhouse14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall15:3215:32
Sheffield15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43
Woodhouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Northern13:33LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall13:3313:33
Sheffield13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:4314:43
Lincoln16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2018-05-24 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall15:3215:32
Sheffield15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Thu 2018-05-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Thu 2018-05-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us