desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern17:48LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall17:4717:48
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-11-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59
Woodhouse18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:48LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall18:4718:48
Sheffield18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-11-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:5918:59
Woodhouse19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:48LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall19:4719:48
Sheffield19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-11-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:5919:59
Woodhouse20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
Northern17:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall17:4717:48
Sheffield17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-11-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:5917:59
Lincoln19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:1218:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall18:4718:48
Sheffield18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-11-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:5918:59
Lincoln20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-11-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:47LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall19:4719:48
Sheffield19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-11-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-11-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:5919:59
Lincoln21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-11-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..