desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:50SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Doncaster
Darnall06:4406:45
Woodhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Retford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Darnall06:5006:50
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Barnsley
Darnall07:0407:04
Woodhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Darnall07:3307:33
Sheffield07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Barnsley (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Normanton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Normanton
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Darnall07:4507:45
Woodhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern05:50SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:44DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Doncaster06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4406:45
Lincoln08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:50RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Retford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall06:5006:50
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0407:04
Retford Low Level07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-07-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall07:3307:33
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Leeds (Mon 2018-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Mon 2018-07-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:4507:45
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Mon 2018-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..