desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern13:51LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall13:5013:51
Sheffield13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:0014:00
Woodhouse14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:51LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall16:5016:51
Sheffield16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:0017:00
Woodhouse17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern14:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall14:0014:00
Lincoln15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-04-07 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:50LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall16:5016:51
Sheffield16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2020-04-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2020-04-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:0017:00
Lincoln18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..