desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Darnall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S9 4JR
Advertisement

Darnall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern19:43LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Leeds18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Darnall19:4319:43
Woodhouse19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Gainsborough Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Darnall20:0420:04
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford Low Level (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Saxilby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall21:2921:29
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48
Woodhouse21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Worksop
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Darnall22:4022:40
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern19:43LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Leeds18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Leeds
Normanton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:4319:43
Lincoln20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:04Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Gainsborough Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall20:0420:04
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58
Lincoln22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Tue 2019-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:29LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:48SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Retford (Tue 2019-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:40LincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Darnall arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Tue 2019-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Sheffield (Tue 2019-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Darnall departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..