desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
ScotRail08:431DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Dalmeny08:4308:43
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2021-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:332EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny09:3309:33
North Queensferry09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Leuchars (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:031PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Dalmeny10:0310:03
Edinburgh Gateway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-01-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2021-01-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny10:1210:12
North Queensferry10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny10:3210:32
North Queensferry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:401DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Dalmeny10:4010:40
Edinburgh Gateway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
ScotRail08:431DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:4308:43
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:332EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3309:33
Dundee10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Sun 2021-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:031PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:0310:03
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:1210:12
Glenrothes With Thornton10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:3210:32
Glenrothes With Thornton11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:401DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Dundee09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-01-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4010:40
Edinburgh11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..