desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:491Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny21:4821:49
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:561DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Dalmeny21:5521:56
Edinburgh Gateway22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:092EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny22:0822:09
North Queensferry22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Ladybank
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Perth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:272EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny22:2722:27
North Queensferry22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Markinch (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Ladybank (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Springfield (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Springfield
Cupar23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cupar (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Leuchars (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:341AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Aberdeen20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdeen
Dalmeny22:3322:34
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:471Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny22:4622:47
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail21:481Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49
Edinburgh22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5521:56
Edinburgh22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:082EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0822:09
Perth23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Perth (Fri 2018-07-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:272EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2722:27
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dundee (Fri 2018-07-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:331AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Aberdeen20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:34
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:461Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47
Edinburgh23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..