desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
ScotRail07:161DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Dalmeny07:1607:16
Edinburgh Gateway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2021-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny07:2807:28
North Queensferry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:332EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny07:3207:33
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:381PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Dalmeny07:3807:38
Edinburgh Gateway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:552TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Tweedbank
Dalmeny07:5507:55
North Queensferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny07:5707:58
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
ScotRail07:161DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1607:16
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny07:2807:28
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:33
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:381PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Perth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3807:38
Edinburgh08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:552TweedbankGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Tweedbank06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Galashiels
Stow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh07:2407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny07:5507:55
Glenrothes With Thornton08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:571Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:5707:58
Edinburgh08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..