desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
ScotRail09:562EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny09:5609:56
North Queensferry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:062EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny10:0610:06
North Queensferry10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:131Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny10:1310:13
Edinburgh Gateway10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:201Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny10:1910:20
Edinburgh Gateway10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny10:2210:23
North Queensferry10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:352EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny10:3410:35
North Queensferry10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
ScotRail09:562EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny09:5609:56
Glenrothes With Thornton10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:062EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0610:06
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:131Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1310:13
Edinburgh10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:191Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:1910:20
Edinburgh10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:222EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:2210:23
Glenrothes With Thornton11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:342EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-12-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny10:3410:35
Cowdenbeath11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-12-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..