desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:562EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny13:5613:56
North Queensferry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny13:5914:00
Edinburgh Gateway14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:062EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny14:0514:06
North Queensferry14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:211Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny14:2114:21
Edinburgh Gateway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny14:2714:28
North Queensferry14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny14:3214:32
South Gyle14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:562EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:5613:56
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:591Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:5914:00
Edinburgh14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0514:06
Glenrothes With Thornton14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:211Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:272EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:2714:28
Glenrothes With Thornton15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:321Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:3214:32
Edinburgh14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..