desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail10:072EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny10:0710:07
North Queensferry10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:201CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Cowdenbeath09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dalmeny10:2010:20
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:342EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny10:3310:34
North Queensferry10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:461Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny10:4610:46
Edinburgh Gateway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:062EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny11:0611:06
North Queensferry11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline City (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:221CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Cowdenbeath10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dalmeny11:2211:22
Edinburgh Gateway11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail10:072EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:0710:07
Glenrothes With Thornton10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:201CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Cowdenbeath09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:2010:20
Edinburgh10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:332EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:3310:34
Cowdenbeath11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:461Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4610:46
Edinburgh11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:062EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0611:06
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:221CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Cowdenbeath10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2024-05-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:2211:22
Edinburgh11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...