desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRail06:252EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny06:2506:25
North Queensferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2020-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2020-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:342EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny06:3406:34
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:532EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny06:5206:53
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Dalmeny07:1607:17
Edinburgh Gateway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2020-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny07:2807:28
North Queensferry07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:332EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny07:3207:33
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th July
ScotRail06:252EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2506:25
Kirkcaldy06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-07-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:342EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3406:34
Glenrothes With Thornton07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:5206:53
Glenrothes With Thornton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-07-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:161DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1607:17
Edinburgh07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:282EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny07:2807:28
Glenrothes With Thornton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:33
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-07-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..