desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:511Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny08:5008:51
South Gyle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny08:5508:55
North Queensferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny09:0509:05
North Queensferry09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny09:2209:22
Edinburgh Gateway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny09:2309:24
North Queensferry09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny09:2609:26
Edinburgh Gateway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
ScotRail08:501Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:5008:51
Edinburgh09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:552EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny08:5508:55
Glenrothes With Thornton09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:0509:05
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2209:22
Edinburgh09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:232EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:2309:24
Glenrothes With Thornton10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:261Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2609:26
Edinburgh09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..