desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail16:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny16:3216:32
North Queensferry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:451Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny16:4416:45
Edinburgh Gateway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:021Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny17:0117:02
Edinburgh Gateway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny17:1217:12
North Queensferry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:332EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny17:3317:33
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny17:4117:41
Edinburgh Gateway17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail16:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:3216:32
Glenrothes With Thornton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:441Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4416:45
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:0117:02
Edinburgh17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:1217:12
Glenrothes With Thornton17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:332EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3317:33
Glenrothes With Thornton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-11-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4117:41
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-11-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..