desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail19:081Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny19:0819:08
South Gyle19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2020-04-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:382EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny19:3719:38
North Queensferry19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:591Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny19:5919:59
Edinburgh Gateway20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-04-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:081Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny20:0720:08
South Gyle20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Thu 2020-04-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Thu 2020-04-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
ScotRail19:081Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny19:0819:08
Edinburgh19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3719:38
Glenrothes With Thornton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-04-09 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:591Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:5919:59
Edinburgh20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:071Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-04-09 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:0720:08
Edinburgh20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-04-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..