desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail06:242EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny06:2406:24
North Queensferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:261PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Dalmeny06:2606:26
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny06:3106:31
North Queensferry06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:441MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Dalmeny06:4406:44
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny06:5206:52
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:001KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Dalmeny07:0007:00
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail06:242EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2406:24
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:261PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2606:26
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:312EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3106:31
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:441MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4406:44
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:522EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:5206:52
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:001KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..