desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny11:3211:32
North Queensferry11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny11:4111:41
Edinburgh Gateway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:571Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny11:5611:57
Edinburgh Gateway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny12:1212:12
North Queensferry12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:342EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny12:3412:34
North Queensferry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny12:4112:41
Edinburgh Gateway12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:322EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:3211:32
Glenrothes With Thornton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4111:41
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:561Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:5611:57
Edinburgh12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:122EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:1212:12
Glenrothes With Thornton12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:342EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:3412:34
Glenrothes With Thornton13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:411Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-03-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:4112:41
Edinburgh13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..