desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail17:48EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny17:4717:48
Inverkeithing18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:01KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Kirkcaldy17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Dalmeny18:0018:01
Edinburgh Gateway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny18:4718:48
Inverkeithing19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:50Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dalmeny18:4918:50
Edinburgh Gateway19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
ScotRail17:47EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:4717:48
Kirkcaldy18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-10-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:00KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Kirkcaldy17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny18:0018:01
Edinburgh18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghDunfermline Queen MargaretCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:4718:48
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:49Dunfermline Queen MargaretEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Dunfermline Queen Margaret18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Sun 2021-10-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalmeny18:4918:50
Edinburgh19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..