desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmeny railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH30 9JU
Advertisement

Dalmeny Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail12:471CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Cowdenbeath12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dalmeny12:4612:47
South Gyle12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to South Gyle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:572EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny12:5612:57
North Queensferry13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:011Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny13:0013:01
Edinburgh Gateway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:052EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny13:0413:05
North Queensferry13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Rosyth (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalmeny13:2213:22
Edinburgh Gateway13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny departures
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalmeny13:2413:24
North Queensferry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Aberdour
Burntisland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Burntisland (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail12:461CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Cowdenbeath12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:4612:47
Edinburgh13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:562EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny12:5612:57
Glenrothes With Thornton13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:001Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:0013:01
Edinburgh13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:042EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:0413:05
Glenrothes With Thornton13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:221Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2213:22
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:242EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmeny arrivals
Edinburgh13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-11-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:2413:24
Glenrothes With Thornton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmeny departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..