Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Dalmally Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AA
Advertisement

Dalmally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail17:05DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Dalmally17:05
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Tue 2018-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Tue 2018-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Tue 2018-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Tue 2018-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally21:2021:20
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail06:03ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally06:0306:03
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Cardross (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Singer (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Maryhill (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally07:4507:51
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:05DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Dalmally17:05
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Wed 2018-10-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Wed 2018-10-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Wed 2018-10-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally21:2021:20
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail16:54ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Tue 2018-10-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
ScotRail06:03ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03
Glasgow Queen Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Wed 2018-10-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:54ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:20ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Wed 2018-10-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..