desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AA
Advertisement

Dalmally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail14:442Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally14:4414:44
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:261ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally15:2615:26
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:051DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Dalmally17:05
Loch Awe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally18:5518:55
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:561ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally18:5418:56
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail14:442Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:261ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26
Glasgow Queen Street17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:541ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:541ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-01-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:552Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:402Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Thu 2020-01-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Thu 2020-01-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..