desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AA
Advertisement

Dalmally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail12:15Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally12:1412:15
Loch Awe12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:59ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally12:5812:59
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:2613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally14:4414:44
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally16:5816:58
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally18:5418:56
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-03-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-03-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-03-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-03-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-03-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2019-03-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail12:14Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2019-03-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:58ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5812:59
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2019-03-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:58ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5816:58
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-03-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Sun 2019-03-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2019-03-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..