desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmally railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AA
Advertisement

Dalmally Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail16:58ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally16:5816:58
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:56ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally18:5418:56
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally20:4020:40
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2019-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:03ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally06:0306:03
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Cardross (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Singer (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Maryhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:51Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmally07:4507:51
Loch Awe07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2019-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Taynuilt (Mon 2019-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Connel Ferry (Mon 2019-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2019-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally departures
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Dalmally09:4009:40
Tyndrum Lower09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich10:0810:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Garelochhead (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail16:58ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally16:5816:58
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:54ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-01-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:40Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Sun 2019-01-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Sun 2019-01-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail06:03ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03
Glasgow Queen Street08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:51
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Oban (Mon 2019-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:40ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmally arrivals
Oban08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2019-01-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally09:4009:40
Glasgow Queen Street12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-01-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmally departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..