desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail06:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock06:1406:14
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock06:2506:25
Rutherglen06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock06:3006:30
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock06:3406:34
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Dalmarnock06:4106:41
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock06:4406:44
Bridgeton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
ScotRail06:14MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:30LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:3006:30
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:34DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Hyndland06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:4106:41
Motherwell07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-08-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4406:44
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-08-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..