desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail21:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock21:5121:51
Rutherglen21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock21:5121:51
Bridgeton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:02LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock22:0222:02
Bridgeton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock22:0422:04
Rutherglen22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:15CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmarnock22:1522:15
Bridgeton22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:15MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock22:1522:15
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail21:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:5121:51
Larkhall22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:5121:51
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:02LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:0222:02
Milngavie22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:04DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:0422:04
Whifflet22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:15CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1522:15
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:15MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..