desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail22:33LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock22:3322:33
Bridgeton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Bearsden22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:34DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock22:3422:34
Rutherglen22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock22:4422:44
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock22:4522:45
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock22:4822:48
Bridgeton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5422:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock22:5322:53
Rutherglen22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail22:33LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:3322:33
Milngavie23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:34DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:3422:34
Motherwell23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44
Dalmuir23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-08-10 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4522:45
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4822:48
Dalmuir23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:53DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-08-10 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5322:53
Larkhall23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Mon 2020-08-10 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..