desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail18:21WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Whifflet17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Bridgeton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock18:2518:25
Rutherglen18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock18:3418:34
Rutherglen18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock18:4418:44
Rutherglen18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock18:4718:47
Bridgeton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock18:5118:51
Bridgeton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
ScotRail18:21WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Whifflet17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Dalmuir18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2518:25
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3418:34
Motherwell19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:44MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4418:44
Motherwell19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:47MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4718:47
Dalmuir19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:51MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-10-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:5118:51
Dalmuir19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-10-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..