desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail15:20WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Dalmarnock15:2015:20
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock15:2415:24
Rutherglen15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock15:3315:33
Bridgeton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock15:3415:34
Rutherglen15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock15:4215:42
Rutherglen15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock15:4415:44
Bridgeton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
ScotRail15:20WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Whifflet14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:2015:20
Dalmuir15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:2415:24
Larkhall15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:33LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:3315:33
Milngavie16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Thu 2018-09-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:34DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:3415:34
Motherwell16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:42MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock15:4215:42
Motherwell16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-09-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:4415:44
Dalmuir16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-09-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..