desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:03LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock08:0308:03
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Rutherglen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmarnock08:1308:13
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock08:1408:14
Rutherglen08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Dalmarnock08:2408:24
Bridgeton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Rutherglen08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
ScotRail08:03LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03
Milngavie08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:05DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:0508:05
Whifflet08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14
Cumbernauld09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Whifflet08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:2408:24
Dalmuir08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-03-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..