desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:21WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Dalmarnock07:2107:21
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock07:2407:25
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock07:3307:33
Rutherglen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock07:4307:43
Rutherglen07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Bridgeton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Bridgeton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail07:21WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Whifflet06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:2107:21
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:24DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2407:25
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:33DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:3307:33
Motherwell08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:43MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4307:43
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:50MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Thu 2018-05-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Dalmuir08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-05-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us