desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:50MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock11:5011:50
Bridgeton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock11:5111:51
Rutherglen11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Bridgeton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bearsden (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock12:0412:04
Rutherglen12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:12MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Dalmarnock12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Whifflet12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Dalmarnock12:1612:16
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail11:50MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:5011:50
Dalmuir12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:5111:51
Larkhall12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Wed 2018-11-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:02LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Milngavie (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:0412:04
Whifflet12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:12MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Milngavie11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:1212:12
Cumbernauld13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-11-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:16CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-11-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..