desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalmarnock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G40 4LR
Advertisement

Dalmarnock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
ScotRail14:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock14:2214:22
Rutherglen14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Merryton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Dalmarnock14:2514:25
Bridgeton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock14:3214:32
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Cambuslang (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Blantyre (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Airbles (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:34LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Dalmarnock14:3314:34
Bridgeton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:4114:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Jordanhill (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Scotstounhill (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Garscadden (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Dalmarnock14:3914:39
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Rutherglen (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Carmyle (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Mount Vernon (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Baillieston (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bargeddie (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Whifflet (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Whifflet
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock departures
Motherwell14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Bridgeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Bridgeton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Argyle Street (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Partick (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hyndland (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Westerton
Drumchapel15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumchapel
Drumry15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Drumry (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Drumry
Singer15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Singer (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Singer
Dalmuir15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
ScotRail14:22DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2214:22
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Larkhall (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:25WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Whifflet14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:2514:25
Dalmuir15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:32DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3314:34
Dalmuir15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:39DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Dalmuir14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3914:39
Motherwell15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalmarnock arrivals
Motherwell14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Dalmarnock (Fri 2021-01-15 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4814:48
Dalmuir15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-01-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalmarnock departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..