desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail23:19AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Aberdeen21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdeen
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19
Inverkeithing23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail06:35EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2018-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Wed 2018-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:49KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Wed 2018-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:09DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Wed 2018-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:31KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Dalgety Bay07:3107:31
Inverkeithing07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:4107:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Linlithgow08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk Grahamston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Camelon (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Camelon
Lenzie08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Lenzie (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail23:18AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Aberdeen21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19
Edinburgh23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-07-17 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-07-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Tue 2018-07-17 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail06:35EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:49KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:08DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:31KirkcaldyGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Kirkcaldy07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:3107:31
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..