desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail06:262EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26
Aberdour06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Ladybank07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Ladybank
Cupar07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cupar
Leuchars07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leuchars
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:501DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50
Inverkeithing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-06-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-06-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-06-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-06-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:161PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Perth
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16
Inverkeithing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:282EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay07:2807:28
Aberdour07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Ladybank08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Ladybank
Cupar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cupar
Leuchars08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:461DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46
Inverkeithing07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-06-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-06-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay07:5807:58
Inverkeithing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Tue 2022-06-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2022-06-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Tue 2022-06-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2022-06-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Tue 2022-06-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Tue 2022-06-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
ScotRail06:262EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:2606:26
Dundee07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Tue 2022-06-28 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:161PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Perth06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Perth
Markinch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:1607:16
Edinburgh07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:282EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:2807:28
Dundee08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Tue 2022-06-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:451DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Dundee06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Springfield
Ladybank07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:4507:46
Edinburgh08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:581Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:5807:58
Edinburgh08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-06-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..