desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail06:36EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay06:3606:36
Aberdour06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2020-06-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2020-06-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-06-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-06-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay07:0407:04
Aberdour07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2020-06-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2020-06-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-06-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-06-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:07DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Dalgety Bay07:0707:07
Inverkeithing07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-06-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-06-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-06-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Mon 2020-06-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:30KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Kirkcaldy07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Dalgety Bay07:3007:30
Inverkeithing07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-06-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-06-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Mon 2020-06-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Mon 2020-06-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
ScotRail06:36EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3606:36
Kirkcaldy06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-06-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:04EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0407:04
Glenrothes With Thornton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2020-06-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:07DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0707:07
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:30KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Kirkcaldy07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-06-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:3007:30
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-06-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..