desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail09:071LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Leven08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Dalgety Bay09:0609:07
Inverkeithing09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:462EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay09:4609:46
Aberdour09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Cameron Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cameron Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leven (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:091LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Leven09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Dalgety Bay10:0810:09
Inverkeithing10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Dundee09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Dalgety Bay10:3010:30
Inverkeithing10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:432EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay10:4310:43
Aberdour10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Cameron Bridge11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cameron Bridge (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leven (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:321LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Leven10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Dalgety Bay11:3111:32
Inverkeithing11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail09:061LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Leven08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:0609:07
Edinburgh09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:462EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4609:46
Leven10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leven (Sun 2024-06-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:081LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Leven09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:0810:09
Edinburgh10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:301DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Dundee09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:3010:30
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:432EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:4310:43
Leven11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leven (Sun 2024-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:311LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Leven10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2024-06-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:3111:32
Edinburgh12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...