desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail13:52Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay13:5213:52
Inverkeithing13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay14:0714:07
Aberdour14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:22Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay14:2114:22
Inverkeithing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay14:3514:35
Aberdour14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:51Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay14:5014:51
Inverkeithing14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:08EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay15:0815:08
Aberdour15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
ScotRail13:52Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:5213:52
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:07EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0714:07
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:2114:22
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:3514:35
Glenrothes With Thornton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-01-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:5014:51
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:08EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0815:08
Glenrothes With Thornton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..