hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail17:55DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Dundee16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay18:1718:17
Aberdour18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay18:4018:40
Aberdour18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:46Glasgow Queen StreetMarkinchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalgety Bay18:4618:46
Aberdour18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:48Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay18:4818:48
Inverkeithing18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:26Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Dalgety Bay19:2619:26
Inverkeithing19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
ScotRail17:54DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Dundee16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55
Edinburgh18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:17EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:1718:17
Glenrothes With Thornton18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:40EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4018:40
Glenrothes With Thornton19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:46Glasgow Queen StreetMarkinchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Lenzie
Camelon18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Linlithgow
Dalmeny18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
Inverkeithing18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4618:46
Markinch19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Mon 2018-02-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:48Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay18:4818:48
Edinburgh19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:26Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:2619:26
Edinburgh19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-02-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us