desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dalgety Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 9NJ
Advertisement

Dalgety Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail22:32KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Dalgety Bay22:3222:32
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39
Aberdour22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Springfield (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Springfield
Cupar23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:05EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Ladybank
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Perth (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:28KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Kirkcaldy23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Dalgety Bay23:2823:28
Inverkeithing23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Burntisland (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Markinch (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Cupar (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
ScotRail06:15PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay departures
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Perth
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15
Inverkeithing06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Inverkeithing (Tue 2020-08-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2020-08-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dalmeny (Tue 2020-08-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2020-08-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to South Gyle (Tue 2020-08-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Haymarket (Tue 2020-08-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ScotRail22:32KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:3222:32
Edinburgh23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:39EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39
Dundee23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Mon 2020-08-10 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:05EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Perth (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:28KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Kirkcaldy23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:2823:28
Edinburgh00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-08-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-08-10 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Dundee (Mon 2020-08-10 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
ScotRail06:15PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dalgety Bay arrivals
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-08-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-08-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-08-11 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-08-11 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-08-11 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-08-11 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2020-08-11 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2020-08-11 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dalgety Bay departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..