desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cherry Tree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4SH
Advertisement

Cherry Tree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Cherry Tree07:5907:59
Pleasington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:191PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Cherry Tree08:1908:19
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Hapton
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Cherry Tree09:5909:59
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Thu 2020-04-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Thu 2020-04-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Colne07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:5907:59
Preston08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:191PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Preston07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree08:1908:19
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Thu 2020-04-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Thu 2020-04-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..