desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cherry Tree railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackburn With Darwen
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB2 4SH
Advertisement

Cherry Tree Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Cherry Tree11:5911:59
Pleasington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Lostock Hall
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:181PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Cherry Tree12:1712:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Nelson
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Cherry Tree12:5912:59
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:181PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Cherry Tree13:1713:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Hapton
Rose Grove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Cherry Tree13:5913:59
Pleasington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Pleasington (Mon 2019-01-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2019-01-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Lostock Hall (Mon 2019-01-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Lostock Hall
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree departures
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Cherry Tree14:1814:18
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackburn (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rishton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Accrington (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Huncoat (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Barracks (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Burnley Central (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Brierfield (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Nelson (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Nelson
Colne15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern11:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Colne11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree11:5911:59
Preston12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Preston11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:1712:18
Colne13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59
Preston13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:171PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Preston12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:18
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2019-01-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:592ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Colne13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree13:5913:59
Preston14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Preston (Mon 2019-01-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cherry Tree arrivals
Preston13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Cherry Tree (Mon 2019-01-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:1814:18
Colne15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Colne (Mon 2019-01-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cherry Tree departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..