desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales10:16AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays10:1510:16
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays10:1710:18
Llandaf10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays10:3010:31
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays10:3210:33
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays10:3810:39
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:46AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays10:4510:46
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales10:15AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1710:18
Aberdare11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3010:31
Bridgend11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-09-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:3810:39
Cardiff Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2019-09-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46
Barry Island11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2019-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..