desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:46AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays07:4507:46
Cardiff Queen Street07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Cathays07:4707:48
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays08:0008:01
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays08:0308:03
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:11TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays08:1008:11
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays08:1208:13
Llandaf08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:45AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46
Barry Island08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:00Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:0008:01
Barry Island08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:11
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1208:13
Treherbert09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..