desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:46AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays20:4520:46
Cardiff Queen Street20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5721:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-07-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Cathays20:4720:48
Llandaf20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays21:0821:09
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays21:1121:12
Llandaf21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays21:1521:16
Cardiff Queen Street21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:31Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays21:3021:31
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:45AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:0120:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:4520:46
Penarth21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Wed 2018-07-18 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:47BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Bridgend19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays20:4720:48
Aberdare21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2520:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09
Cardiff Central21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1121:12
Treherbert22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Wed 2018-07-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15AberdareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:1521:16
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-07-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Wed 2018-07-18 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:3021:31
Bridgend22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Wed 2018-07-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..