desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:46AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cathays21:4521:46
Cardiff Queen Street21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:48BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Cathays21:4721:48
Llandaf21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays22:0822:09
Cardiff Queen Street22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays22:1122:12
Llandaf22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:5522:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays22:3022:31
Cardiff Queen Street22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3922:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llantwit Major (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:33Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays22:3222:33
Llandaf22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales21:45AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Aberdare20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:4521:46
Penarth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penarth (Tue 2018-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Bridgend20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:4721:48
Aberdare22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda21:2521:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:0822:09
Cardiff Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:1122:12
Treherbert23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Tue 2018-07-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:30Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays22:3022:31
Bridgend23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Tue 2018-07-17 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:32Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Tue 2018-07-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays22:3222:33
Merthyr Tydfil23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-07-17 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..