desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cathays railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 3LU
Advertisement

Cathays Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:01Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cathays14:0014:01
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2022-05-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:03Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays14:0214:03
Llandaf14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Quakers Yard (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Cathays14:1014:10
Cardiff Queen Street14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cathays14:1114:12
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trehafod (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trehafod
Porth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Porth (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Tonypandy (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llwynypia (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ton Pentre (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treorchy (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Cathays14:1514:16
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Dinas Powys (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cadoxton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Docks (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:18Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays departures
Barry Island13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Cathays14:1714:18
Llandaf14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Llandaf (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Radyr (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Taffs Well (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Trefforest (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Pontypridd (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Abercynon (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Mountain Ash (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Fernhill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cwmbach (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:0214:03
Merthyr Tydfil15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Treherbert13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Porth
Trehafod13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1014:10
Cardiff Central14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:11Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Treherbert (Mon 2022-05-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:15AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Barry Island (Mon 2022-05-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Barry Island13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1714:18
Aberdare15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Aberdare (Mon 2022-05-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cathays arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cathays (Mon 2022-05-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:3014:31
Bridgend15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Bridgend (Mon 2022-05-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cathays departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..