desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crystal Palace railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Crystal Palace Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 2AZ
Advertisement

Crystal Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:226London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Victoria
Crystal Palace13:2113:22
Sydenham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Forest Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Honor Oak Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:231Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
Beckenham Junction13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Crystal Palace13:2213:23
Gipsy Hill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:264London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
London Bridge12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Bridge
Crystal Palace13:2013:26
Gipsy Hill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Streatham Hill
Balham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:312London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Bridge
Crystal Palace13:3113:31
Birkbeck13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Birkbeck (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Birkbeck
Beckenham Junction13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:371West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
West Croydon13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Croydon
Crystal Palace13:3313:37
Gipsy Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Streatham Hill
Balham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:382London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Victoria
Crystal Palace13:3513:38
Norwood Junction13:4213:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
Southern13:204London BridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
London Bridge12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace13:2013:26
London Victoria13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:216London VictoriaLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
London Victoria12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:2113:22
London Bridge13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:221Beckenham JunctionLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
Beckenham Junction13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Birkbeck13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkbeck to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Birkbeck
Crystal Palace13:2213:23
London Bridge13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:312London BridgeBeckenham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
London Bridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:3113:31
Beckenham Junction13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Beckenham Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Beckenham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:331West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
West Croydon13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace13:3313:37
London Victoria14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Victoria (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:352London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
London Victoria13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Wed 2018-08-15 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace13:3513:38
West Croydon13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Croydon (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..