desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crystal Palace railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Crystal Palace Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE19 2AZ
Advertisement

Crystal Palace Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
London Overground10:325Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
Crystal Palace10:32
Sydenham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Forest Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Surrey Quays (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canada Water (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Canada Water
Rotherhithe10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Rotherhithe (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Wapping (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Wapping
Shadwell10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Shadwell (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Whitechapel (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Shoreditch High Street (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Hoxton (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Hoxton
Haggerston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Haggerston (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Dalston Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Canonbury (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Highbury & Islington Nll (Tue 2020-04-07 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:414Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
Crystal Palace10:41
Gipsy Hill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Norwood
Tulse Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Tulse Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to North Dulwich (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to East Dulwich (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to South Bermondsey (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:441West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
West Croydon10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Croydon
Crystal Palace10:4410:44
Gipsy Hill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Gipsy Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Gipsy Hill
West Norwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Norwood (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Norwood
Streatham Hill10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Streatham Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Streatham Hill
Balham10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Balham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Battersea Park (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:546Crystal PalaceLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
Crystal Palace10:54
Sydenham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Sydenham (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Sydenham
Forest Hill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Forest Hill (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Honor Oak Park (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Honor Oak Park
Brockley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Brockley (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to New Cross Gate (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Bridge (Tue 2020-04-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:552London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace departures
London Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Victoria
Crystal Palace10:5410:55
Norwood Junction10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-04-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Croydon (Tue 2020-04-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern10:356London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
London Bridge10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Tulse Hill
West Norwood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground10:395Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Canada Water
Surrey Quays10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:441West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
West Croydon10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Norwood Junction
Crystal Palace10:4410:44
London Victoria11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to London Victoria (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:542London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
London Victoria10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Balham
Streatham Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Streatham Hill
West Norwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Norwood to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from West Norwood
Gipsy Hill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gipsy Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Gipsy Hill
Crystal Palace10:5410:55
West Croydon11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to West Croydon (Tue 2020-04-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:004London BridgeCrystal PalaceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crystal Palace arrivals
London Bridge10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Crystal Palace (Tue 2020-04-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crystal Palace arrivals from Sydenham
Crystal Palace11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..