desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:53CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Carmarthen11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Carmarthen
Cynghordy12:5212:53
Llanwrtyd13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Broome14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy14:3714:38
Llandovery14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy17:1817:18
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Broome19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy19:0219:02
Llandovery19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:4520:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Neath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:52CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Carmarthen11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:5212:53
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3714:38
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2020-07-08 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-07-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:02ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-07-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy19:0219:02
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..