desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy19:5119:51
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Crewe
Cynghordy20:4420:44
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Skewen (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Baglan (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pyle (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy05:5905:59
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy07:3507:35
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pyle (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy10:4510:45
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy11:2011:20
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llansamlet (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Skewen (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Briton Ferry (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Baglan (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pyle (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales19:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Arriva Trains Wales05:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3507:35
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0011:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sat 2019-02-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-02-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..