desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy13:4813:48
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy14:5514:55
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy18:1818:18
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy19:2019:20
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales13:48SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-09-28 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Mon 2020-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..