desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy12:4312:43
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy14:3714:37
Llandovery14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy17:1017:10
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy18:4918:49
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Arriva Trains Wales12:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43
Shrewsbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-07-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:3714:37
Swansea16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sun 2024-07-14 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:10SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-07-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-07-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-07-14 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...