desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:03SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wem (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Prees (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Nantwich (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy16:3616:36
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy19:5119:51
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Crewe
Cynghordy20:4420:44
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llansamlet (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Skewen (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Briton Ferry (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Baglan (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pyle (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy07:3707:37
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wem (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Prees (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Nantwich (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy08:2208:22
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales16:03SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Mon 2019-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Mon 2019-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:37SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Tue 2019-06-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:22ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Tue 2019-06-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-06-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..