desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:20ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy11:2011:20
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llansamlet (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Skewen (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Briton Ferry (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Baglan (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pyle (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy14:4414:44
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy16:2416:24
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Sugar Loaf19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy20:2220:22
Llandovery20:3120:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3321:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy12:4312:43
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:20ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0011:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24
Swansea18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:5520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-06-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2220:22
Swansea22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Sat 2018-06-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-06-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43
Shrewsbury15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..