desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cynghordy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA20 0LY
Advertisement

Cynghordy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy11:0411:04
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Crewe
Cynghordy12:4412:44
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wem (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Prees (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Nantwich (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cynghordy16:3616:36
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Cynghordy19:5119:51
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Builth Road (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Dolau (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bucknell (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Broome (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Crewe
Cynghordy20:4420:44
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandovery (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangadog (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandybie (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Ammanford (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangennech (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bynea (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanelli (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Gowerton (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Skewen (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Neath (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Baglan (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Pyle (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Bridgend (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:04SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2018-12-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Swansea (Wed 2018-12-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cynghordy arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-12-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-12-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cynghordy departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..