desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clydebank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1RT
Advertisement

Clydebank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail06:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02
Yoker06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35
Yoker06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Carmyle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Baillieston (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Clydebank06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Clydebank06:4306:43
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Garscadden (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hyndland (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Partick (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Duke Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank departures
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Clydebank06:5606:56
Dalmuir06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Bowling (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail06:02DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:0206:02
Motherwell07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Sat 2020-01-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:14DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dalmuir06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3506:35
Whifflet07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Whifflet (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Motherwell05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:43Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Springburn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:56SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clydebank arrivals
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clydebank departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..