desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:04BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:0409:04
Gwersyllt09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1709:17
Gwersyllt09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4209:42
Caergwrle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17
Gwersyllt10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42
Caergwrle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17
Gwersyllt11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales09:04BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:0409:04
Wrexham Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1709:17
Wrexham Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4209:42
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:1710:17
Wrexham Central10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-08-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17
Wrexham Central11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..