desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:30BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30
Gwersyllt19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55
Caergwrle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40
Gwersyllt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41
Gwersyllt23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales19:30BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3019:30
Wrexham Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:55Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2019-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:41BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-09-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:40Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-09-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Tue 2019-09-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..