desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19
Gwersyllt15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1916:19
Gwersyllt16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42
Caergwrle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21
Gwersyllt17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5517:55
Caergwrle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Arriva Trains Wales15:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1915:19
Wrexham General15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1916:19
Wrexham General16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2117:21
Wrexham General17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-10-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:55Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-10-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5517:55
Bidston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..