desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41
Caergwrle13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16
Gwersyllt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41
Caergwrle15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-03-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-03-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4113:41
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1615:16
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-03-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-03-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..