desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4415:44
Gwersyllt15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16
Caergwrle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1617:16
Gwersyllt17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0618:06
Caergwrle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1418:14
Gwersyllt18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4718:47
Caergwrle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:44BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4415:44
Wrexham Central16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2022-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1617:16
Wrexham Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-06-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0618:06
Bidston18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1418:14
Wrexham Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-06-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4718:47
Bidston19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Sun 2022-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..