desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17
Gwersyllt08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:2108:21
Caergwrle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham Central09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5409:54
Caergwrle09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden Bridge (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:0910:09
Gwersyllt10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2020-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2020-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:17BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1708:17
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-07-02 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:2108:21
Bidston09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2020-07-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham Central09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:4309:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5409:54
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2020-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2020-07-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:0910:09
Wrexham Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Thu 2020-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..