desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cefn-y-Bedd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9UU
Advertisement

Cefn-y-Bedd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1909:19
Gwersyllt09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-02-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-02-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4209:42
Caergwrle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1911:19
Gwersyllt11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42
Caergwrle11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19
Gwersyllt13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Gwersyllt (Thu 2021-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd departures
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42
Caergwrle13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Penyffordd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Penyffordd
Buckley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Buckley (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Buckley
Hawarden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Hawarden
Shotton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Shotton (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Shotton
Neston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Neston (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Neston
Heswall14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Heswall
Upton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Upton (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Upton
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales09:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1909:19
Wrexham General09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-02-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4209:42
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1911:19
Wrexham General11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-02-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2021-02-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:19BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Bidston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Neston
Shotton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1913:19
Wrexham General13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Thu 2021-02-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals
Wrexham General13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4213:42
Bidston14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Bidston (Thu 2021-02-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cefn-Y-Bedd departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..