desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales14:34Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws18:2918:30
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws19:1419:14
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Arriva Trains Wales14:33Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34
Birmingham International16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-07-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-07-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-07-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..