Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Caersws Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:16ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws21:1521:16
Machynlleth21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws22:3422:34
Machynlleth23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws06:2806:28
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws07:1007:10
Machynlleth07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Wed 2018-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws07:3007:31
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Wed 2018-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Caersws08:1008:10
Machynlleth08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales21:15ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1521:16
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34
Aberystwyth23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 15th August
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-08-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-08-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Wed 2018-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-08-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..