desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws16:1316:13
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws16:3016:31
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws18:2918:30
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws19:1419:14
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws19:3119:32
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Arriva Trains Wales16:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2018-08-14 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2018-08-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..