desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:33AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws09:3309:33
Newtown (Powys)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury10:1710:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws11:1311:13
Machynlleth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws12:1012:10
Machynlleth12:4112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-12-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Wed 2018-12-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-12-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws12:3212:32
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Arriva Trains Wales09:33AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction08:5208:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws09:3309:33
Birmingham International11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1012:10
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Wed 2018-12-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Wed 2018-12-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-12-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..