desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:32MachynllethBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws12:1112:11
Machynlleth12:4212:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws12:1112:11
Machynlleth12:4212:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:31MachynllethBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-08-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:1910:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2022-08-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11
Aberystwyth13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..