desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:27ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2020-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws22:2722:27
Machynlleth22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws09:4509:45
Machynlleth10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sun 2020-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2111:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3512:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws11:3211:32
Newtown (Powys)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2020-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws12:1212:12
Machynlleth12:4312:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws12:1212:12
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech14:2314:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws12:3212:33
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:2714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:27ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2020-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:2722:27
Aberystwyth23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:45ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws09:4509:45
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0310:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35
Birmingham International13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws11:3211:32
Shrewsbury12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sun 2020-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1311:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12
Aberystwyth13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech10:2310:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth10:5311:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33
Aberystwyth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0212:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33
Birmingham International15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sun 2020-09-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sun 2020-09-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:13
Aberystwyth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sun 2020-09-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Sun 2020-09-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..