desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:35Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws16:3416:35
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3118:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws18:1318:13
Machynlleth18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws18:1318:13
Machynlleth18:4219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws18:3318:34
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:3120:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws19:1519:15
Machynlleth19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws19:3519:36
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws20:1420:14
Machynlleth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2116:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2017:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1318:13
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3318:34
Birmingham International20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-01-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:15Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:2118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1519:15
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-01-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0519:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3519:36
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2319:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14
Aberystwyth21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..