desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:13ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws11:1311:13
Machynlleth11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws12:1212:12
Machynlleth12:4312:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws12:3312:34
Newtown (Powys)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1713:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws13:3313:33
Newtown (Powys)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws14:1214:12
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws14:3314:34
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1715:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:13ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-06-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0012:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3312:34
Birmingham International14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-06-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3313:33
Shrewsbury14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2018-06-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:33AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5814:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2018-06-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34
Birmingham International16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-06-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..