desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws16:1416:14
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2020-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws16:3416:35
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws18:1118:11
Machynlleth18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2020-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws18:3118:32
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2020-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:34AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws19:3319:34
Newtown (Powys)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2020-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws20:1420:14
Machynlleth20:4620:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2020-10-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2020-10-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2020-10-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-10-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:38AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws20:3720:38
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35
Birmingham International18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:11
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-10-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3118:32
Shrewsbury19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3319:34
Shrewsbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-10-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14
Aberystwyth21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2020-10-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0720:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2020-10-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-10-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..