hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws06:2806:28
Newtown (Powys)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury07:1207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws07:1007:10
Machynlleth07:4007:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws07:3007:31
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-02-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Caersws08:1008:10
Machynlleth08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-02-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Mon 2018-02-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-02-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws08:2708:28
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws09:3309:33
Newtown (Powys)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2018-02-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2018-02-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws06:2806:28
Birmingham International08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-02-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws07:1007:10
Aberystwyth08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth07:0007:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31
Shrewsbury08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2018-02-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-02-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction08:5208:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2018-02-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws09:3309:33
Shrewsbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us