desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:31MachynllethShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Machynlleth07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31
Newtown (Powys)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws09:3409:34
Newtown (Powys)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2020-07-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws10:3210:33
Newtown (Powys)10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3212:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Arriva Trains Wales07:30MachynllethShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Machynlleth07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws07:3007:31
Shrewsbury08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction08:5408:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws09:3409:34
Shrewsbury10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-07-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:32AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2020-07-04 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3210:33
Birmingham International12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-07-04 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..