desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:14WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Welshpool15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Caersws16:1416:14
Machynlleth16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws16:3416:35
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Welshpool17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Caersws18:1118:11
Machynlleth18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws18:3118:32
Newtown (Powys)18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2021-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52MachynllethShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Machynlleth19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:5219:52
Newtown (Powys)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Sat 2021-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2021-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Welshpool19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Caersws20:1420:14
Machynlleth20:4820:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Sat 2021-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Sat 2021-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Bow Street21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Bow Street (Sat 2021-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Bow Street
Aberystwyth21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales16:14WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Welshpool15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14
Aberystwyth17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0216:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35
Welshpool16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:11WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Welshpool17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1118:11
Aberystwyth19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-10-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31AberystwythWelshpoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Bow Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Street to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Bow Street
Borth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:3118:32
Welshpool18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Sat 2021-10-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:52MachynllethShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Machynlleth19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:5219:52
Shrewsbury21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14WelshpoolAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Welshpool19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Sat 2021-10-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1420:14
Aberystwyth21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Sat 2021-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..