desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws19:1419:14
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws19:3119:32
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws20:1320:13
Machynlleth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws20:3420:34
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws21:1521:16
Machynlleth21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws22:3422:34
Machynlleth23:0223:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales19:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:1919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34AberystwythBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws21:1521:16
Aberystwyth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:1620:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury21:1821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Thu 2018-10-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws22:3422:34
Aberystwyth23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Thu 2018-10-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..