desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Caersws08:1008:10
Machynlleth08:4108:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws08:2708:28
Newtown (Powys)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury09:1609:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws09:3309:33
Newtown (Powys)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws10:1310:13
Machynlleth10:4410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws10:3410:35
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws11:1311:13
Machynlleth11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Mon 2019-06-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Mon 2019-06-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-06-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:10Birmingham New StreetAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury07:2107:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws08:1008:10
Aberystwyth09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws08:2708:28
Birmingham International10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction08:5208:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws09:3309:33
Shrewsbury10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1310:13
Aberystwyth11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:34Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35
Aberystwyth09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-06-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Mon 2019-06-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws11:1311:13
Aberystwyth12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Mon 2019-06-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..