desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caersws railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY17 5HH
Advertisement

Caersws Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4118:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Caersws18:1218:12
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penhelig (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tywyn (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tonfanau (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llwyngwril (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Fairbourne (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Barmouth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanaber (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talybont (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Harlech (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Tygwyn (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Talsarnau (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandecwyn (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Minffordd (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Porthmadog (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Criccieth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Penychain (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Abererch (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws18:2918:30
Newtown (Powys)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury19:1819:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Caersws19:1419:14
Machynlleth19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws19:3119:32
Newtown (Powys)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-10-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2019-10-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Caersws20:1320:13
Machynlleth20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Machynlleth (Tue 2019-10-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dovey Junction (Tue 2019-10-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Dovey Junction
Borth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Borth (Tue 2019-10-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Borth
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-10-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Caersws20:3420:34
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Telford Central (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Arriva Trains Wales18:12Birmingham InternationalAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Pwllheli (Tue 2019-10-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:29AberystwythBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth18:0018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws18:2918:30
Birmingham International20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:14ShrewsburyAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Shrewsbury18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws19:1419:14
Aberystwyth20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-10-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Aberystwyth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:0319:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws19:3119:32
Shrewsbury20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-10-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Birmingham International18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury19:2019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws20:1320:13
Aberystwyth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberystwyth (Tue 2019-10-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caersws arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34
Aberystwyth19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction19:5219:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Caersws (Tue 2019-10-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caersws departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..