desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cowden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 7DS
Advertisement

Cowden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southern07:53London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from London Bridge
Cowden07:5307:53
Ashurst (Kent)07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Eridge
Crowborough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Crowborough
Buxted08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Buxted
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Cowden08:0008:00
Hever08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Oxted
East Croydon08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:53London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from London Bridge
Cowden08:5308:53
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Cowden09:0009:00
Hever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:53London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from London Bridge
Cowden09:5309:53
Ashurst (Kent)09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2024-04-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Eridge (Wed 2024-04-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Eridge
Crowborough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Wed 2024-04-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Buxted (Wed 2024-04-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Wed 2024-04-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden departures
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Cowden10:0010:00
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hever (Wed 2024-04-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2024-04-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Wed 2024-04-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Oxted (Wed 2024-04-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Southern07:53London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
London Bridge07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hever
Cowden07:5307:53
Uckfield08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
Uckfield07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:0008:00
London Bridge08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:53London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hever
Cowden08:5308:53
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Wed 2024-04-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden09:0009:00
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:53London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Hever
Cowden09:5309:53
Uckfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Uckfield (Wed 2024-04-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:00UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cowden arrivals
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Cowden (Wed 2024-04-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0010:00
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cowden departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...