desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:03Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran09:0309:03
Pontypool & New Inn09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:59SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Swansea08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Cwmbran09:5809:59
Pontypool & New Inn10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:4111:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Hereford10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Cwmbran10:4510:45
Newport (South Wales)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:1111:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitland
Clarbeston Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Fishguard & Goodwick (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:04SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Swansea09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Cwmbran11:0311:04
Pontypool & New Inn11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Swansea10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Cwmbran12:0912:10
Pontypool & New Inn12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran12:5312:54
Newport (South Wales)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Pyle13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pyle (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales09:03Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:0309:03
Manchester Piccadilly12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Swansea08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:2509:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:5809:59
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:45HerefordFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Hereford10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4510:45
Fishguard Harbour14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Fishguard Harbour (Sun 2021-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Swansea09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:0311:04
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09SwanseaManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Swansea10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:3011:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:0912:10
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-01-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Alderley Edge
Crewe10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury10:5911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:5312:54
Swansea14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..