desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
London Midland17:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall17:5017:50
Ledbury17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2021-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall18:0518:05
Great Malvern18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:53Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall18:5318:53
Ledbury19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:06HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall19:0619:06
Great Malvern19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:22London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall19:2119:22
Ledbury19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2021-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall19:5019:50
Ledbury19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2021-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
London Midland17:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:5017:50
Hereford18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury17:5517:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall18:0518:05
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:53Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:5318:53
Hereford19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:06HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall19:0619:06
Birmingham New Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:21London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Slough17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Slough
Reading17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:2119:22
Hereford19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2021-01-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:5019:50
Hereford20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2021-01-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..