desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
London Midland10:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall10:5010:50
Ledbury10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall11:0511:05
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:13London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall11:1211:13
Ledbury11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall11:5011:50
Ledbury11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-06-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall12:0512:05
Great Malvern12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:34HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall12:3312:34
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Slough
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
London Midland10:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall10:5010:50
Hereford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05
Birmingham New Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:12London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Slough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Slough
Reading08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:1809:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:2010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:1211:13
Hereford11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland11:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:5011:50
Hereford12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-06-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:0512:05
Birmingham New Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-06-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:33HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-06-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:3312:34
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Fri 2018-06-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..