desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
London Midland22:02HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall22:0222:02
Great Malvern22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-06-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-06-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-06-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:20Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall22:2022:20
Ledbury22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sat 2020-06-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-06-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:12HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall23:1223:12
Great Malvern23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sat 2020-06-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sat 2020-06-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2020-06-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 7th June
London Midland09:18Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Worcester Shrub Hill08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Colwall09:1809:18
Ledbury09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2020-06-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2020-06-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:29HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall10:2810:29
Great Malvern10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:06Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall11:0611:06
Ledbury11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2020-06-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2020-06-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
London Midland22:02HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:4821:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall22:0222:02
Worcester Shrub Hill22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:20Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:2022:20
Hereford22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sat 2020-06-06 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:12HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sat 2020-06-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall23:1223:12
Worcester Shrub Hill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2020-06-06 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 7th June
London Midland09:18Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:1809:18
Hereford09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2020-06-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:28HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:2810:29
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-06-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:06Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2020-06-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:0611:06
Hereford11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2020-06-07 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..