desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
London Midland09:18Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Worcester Shrub Hill08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Colwall09:1809:18
Ledbury09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:29HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall10:2810:29
Great Malvern10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:06Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall11:0611:06
Ledbury11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2021-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:25HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall12:2412:25
Great Malvern12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:4412:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:33London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall12:3212:33
Ledbury12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2021-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:53HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall12:5212:53
Great Malvern12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading14:5815:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
Slough15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Slough
London Paddington15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
London Midland09:18Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall09:1809:18
Hereford09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:28HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:2810:29
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:06Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill10:3810:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:5611:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall11:0611:06
Hereford11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:24HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:2412:25
Birmingham New Street13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-12-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway12:32London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Slough09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Slough
Reading10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway10:2510:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill12:0012:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern12:2212:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall12:3212:33
Hereford13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:52HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2021-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:5212:53
London Paddington15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sun 2021-12-05 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..