desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
London Midland22:01Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall22:0122:01
Ledbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2019-04-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2019-04-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:05HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall23:0423:05
Great Malvern23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland06:16Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Colwall06:1606:16
Ledbury06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:09HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:0807:09
Great Malvern07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Shipton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Shipton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Shipton
Charlbury08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:5509:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
Slough09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Slough
London Paddington09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:57HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:5607:57
Great Malvern08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:06Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall08:0508:06
Ledbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
London Midland22:01Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill21:3821:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall22:0122:01
Hereford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2019-04-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:04HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2019-04-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall23:0423:05
Worcester Shrub Hill23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2019-04-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
London Midland06:16Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:08HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0807:09
London Paddington09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-04-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:5607:57
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:05Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:0508:06
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-04-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..