desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway05:12HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall05:1105:12
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:53HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall05:5205:53
Great Malvern05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
London Paddington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:16Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Colwall06:1606:16
Ledbury06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:07HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:0607:07
Great Malvern07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading09:1709:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
London Paddington09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:31HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:5607:57
Great Malvern08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway05:11HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:52HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:5205:53
London Paddington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:16Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:06HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0607:07
London Paddington09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:31HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:5607:57
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..