desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Great Western Railway07:08HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:0707:08
Great Malvern07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:31HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:5607:57
Great Malvern08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:06Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall08:0508:06
Ledbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Wed 2020-02-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Wed 2020-02-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall08:5908:59
Ledbury09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Wed 2020-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Wed 2020-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:13HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall09:1309:13
Great Malvern09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
Great Western Railway07:07HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0707:08
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Wed 2020-02-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:31HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:5607:57
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:05Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:0508:06
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Wed 2020-02-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Barnt Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:5908:59
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Wed 2020-02-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:13HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Wed 2020-02-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall09:1309:13
Birmingham New Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-02-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..