desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland18:54Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall18:5418:54
Ledbury19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall19:1019:10
Great Malvern19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:58London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall19:5719:58
Ledbury20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:15HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall20:1520:15
Great Malvern20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:34Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall20:3320:34
Ledbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2019-02-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:06London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall21:0421:06
Ledbury21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland18:54Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:5418:54
Hereford19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall19:1019:10
Birmingham New Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:57London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:5719:58
Hereford20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:15HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall20:1520:15
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:33Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0520:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:3320:34
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:04London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:2019:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2019-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall21:0421:06
Hereford21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2019-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..