desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Great Western Railway15:42HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall15:4115:42
Great Malvern15:4615:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
Slough18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Slough
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall15:5015:50
Ledbury15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall16:0516:05
Great Malvern16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Barnt Green (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Barnt Green
University (Birmingham)17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:49Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall16:4916:49
Ledbury16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:04HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall17:0417:04
Great Malvern17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2017:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:52Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall17:5217:52
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2020-10-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-10-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Great Western Railway15:41HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:4115:42
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:50Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall15:5015:50
Hereford16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall16:0516:05
Birmingham New Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-10-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:49Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall16:4916:49
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-10-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:04HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall17:0417:04
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-10-26 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:52Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Mon 2020-10-26 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Mon 2020-10-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..