desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland16:49Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall16:4916:49
Ledbury16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:04HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall17:0417:04
Great Malvern17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:52Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall17:5217:52
Ledbury17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-08-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall18:0518:05
Great Malvern18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:24Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall18:2418:24
Ledbury18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-08-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:54Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall18:5418:54
Ledbury19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2018-08-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
London Midland16:49Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall16:4916:49
Hereford17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:04HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall17:0417:04
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:52Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:5217:52
Hereford18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:05HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall18:0518:05
Birmingham New Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland18:24Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill17:5918:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:2418:24
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:54Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Fri 2018-08-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:5418:54
Hereford19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Fri 2018-08-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..