desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland19:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall19:1019:10
Great Malvern19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:58London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall19:5719:58
Ledbury20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:15HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall20:1520:15
Great Malvern20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:3420:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:34Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall20:3320:34
Ledbury20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:20HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall21:2021:20
Great Malvern21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:52HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall21:5221:52
Great Malvern21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2018-10-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Thu 2018-10-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2018-10-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2018-10-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
London Midland19:10HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall19:1019:10
Birmingham New Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:57London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:5719:58
Hereford20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:15HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall20:1520:15
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:33Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0520:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:3320:34
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:20HerefordWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall21:2021:20
Worcester Shrub Hill21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:52HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2018-10-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall21:5221:52
Birmingham New Street22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-10-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..