desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland18:26HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall18:2518:26
Great Malvern18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:35London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall18:3418:35
Ledbury18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:08Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall19:0819:08
Ledbury19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:08Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall20:0820:08
Ledbury20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2021-08-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:24HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall20:2320:24
Great Malvern20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill20:4320:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:23HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall21:2321:23
Great Malvern21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland18:25HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall18:2518:26
Birmingham New Street19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:34London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Slough
Reading16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:3418:35
Hereford18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland19:08Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill18:4118:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:0819:08
Hereford19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:08Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:0820:08
Hereford20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:23HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall20:2320:24
Birmingham New Street21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:23HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2021-08-01 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall21:2321:23
Birmingham New Street22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..