desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland06:16Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Colwall06:1606:16
Ledbury06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:08HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:0707:08
Great Malvern07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4408:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:31HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:57HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall07:5607:57
Great Malvern08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:06Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall08:0508:06
Ledbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall08:5908:59
Ledbury09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland06:16Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:07HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:0707:08
London Paddington09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:31HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:5607:57
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:05Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:0508:06
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Barnt Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Thu 2021-04-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:5908:59
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..