desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR13 6QH
Advertisement

Colwall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:55HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall15:5415:55
Great Malvern15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Pershore (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Pershore
Evesham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Evesham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Evesham
Honeybourne16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Honeybourne (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Kingham (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Charlbury (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Oxford (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:5718:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Reading (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Reading
Slough18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Slough (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Slough
London Paddington18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:12Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall16:1216:12
Ledbury16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:26HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall16:2516:26
Great Malvern16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4516:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:34London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
London Paddington13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Colwall16:3316:34
Ledbury16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:08Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Colwall17:0817:08
Ledbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Ledbury
Hereford17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:23HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall departures
Hereford16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Colwall17:2317:23
Great Malvern17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Great Malvern (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Malvern Link (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:4517:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Bromsgrove (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:54HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:5415:55
London Paddington18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to London Paddington (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:12Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill15:3715:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall16:1216:12
Hereford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:25HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:1416:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall16:2516:26
Birmingham New Street17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:33London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
London Paddington13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Slough
Reading14:1214:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Evesham
Pershore15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern16:1716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall16:3316:34
Hereford16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland17:08Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill16:3816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall17:0817:08
Hereford17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hereford (Sun 2022-06-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:23HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwall arrivals
Hereford16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Sun 2022-06-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall17:2317:23
Birmingham New Street18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-06-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..