desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crews Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN2 9EA
Advertisement

Crews Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Northern18:15StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Stevenage17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Crews Hill18:1518:15
Gordon Hill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Gordon Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bowes Park (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:32Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Alexandra Palace17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Crews Hill18:3218:32
Cuffley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Cuffley (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:45StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Stevenage17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Crews Hill18:4518:45
Gordon Hill18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Gordon Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bowes Park (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:02Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Alexandra Palace18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Crews Hill19:0219:02
Cuffley19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Cuffley (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:15StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Stevenage18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Crews Hill19:1519:15
Gordon Hill19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Gordon Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Grange Park (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Winchmore Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Palmers Green (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bowes Park (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:32Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Alexandra Palace18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Crews Hill19:3219:32
Cuffley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Cuffley (Sun 2019-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sun 2019-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sun 2019-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Sun 2019-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Great Northern18:15StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Stevenage17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill18:1518:15
Alexandra Palace19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:32Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Alexandra Palace17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill18:3218:32
Stevenage19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern18:45StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Stevenage17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill18:4518:45
Alexandra Palace19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:02Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Alexandra Palace18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill19:0219:02
Stevenage20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:15StevenageAlexandra PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Stevenage18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill19:1519:15
Alexandra Palace20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Alexandra Palace (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Alexandra Palace
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern19:32Alexandra PalaceStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Alexandra Palace18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill19:3219:32
Stevenage20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sun 2019-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..