desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crews Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EN2 9EA
Advertisement

Crews Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Northern08:06Enfield ChaseStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Enfield Chase07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Crews Hill08:0608:06
Cuffley08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Cuffley (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:09StevenageEnfield ChaseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Stevenage07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Crews Hill08:0908:09
Gordon Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:36Enfield ChaseStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Enfield Chase08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Crews Hill08:3608:36
Cuffley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Cuffley (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:39StevenageEnfield ChaseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Stevenage07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Crews Hill08:3908:39
Gordon Hill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:06Enfield ChaseStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Enfield Chase08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Crews Hill09:0609:06
Cuffley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Cuffley (Sat 2019-08-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Cuffley
Bayford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Bayford (Sat 2019-08-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Bayford
Hertford North09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hertford North (Sat 2019-08-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Watton-At-Stone (Sat 2019-08-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2019-08-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:09StevenageEnfield ChaseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill departures
Stevenage08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Crews Hill09:0909:09
Gordon Hill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Gordon Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Great Northern08:06Enfield ChaseStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Enfield Chase07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill08:0608:06
Stevenage09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2019-08-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:09StevenageEnfield ChaseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Stevenage07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill08:0908:09
Enfield Chase08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:36Enfield ChaseStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Enfield Chase08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill08:3608:36
Stevenage09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2019-08-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern08:39StevenageEnfield ChaseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Stevenage07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill08:3908:39
Enfield Chase08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:06Enfield ChaseStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Enfield Chase08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill09:0609:06
Stevenage10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Stevenage (Sat 2019-08-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Stevenage
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Northern09:09StevenageEnfield ChaseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crews Hill arrivals
Stevenage08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Crews Hill (Sat 2019-08-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill09:0909:09
Enfield Chase09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Enfield Chase (Sat 2019-08-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crews Hill departures to Enfield Chase
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..