desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lincolnshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN17 4JS
Advertisement

Crowle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:071DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Doncaster20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Crowle21:0621:07
Althorpe Humber21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:002ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Scunthorpe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Crowle21:5922:00
Thorne South22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:101DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Doncaster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Crowle22:0922:10
Althorpe Humber22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:001Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Manchester Airport20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Manchester Airport
Crowle22:5923:00
Althorpe Humber23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Althorpe Humber (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Barnetby (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Barnetby
Habrough23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Habrough (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Grimsby Town (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:002ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Scunthorpe22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Crowle22:5923:00
Thorne South23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
First TransPennine Express05:582CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle departures
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Cleethorpes
Crowle05:5805:58
Thorne South06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Thorne South
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Doncaster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Rotherham Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Rotherham Central (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Sheffield (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Dore & Totley (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Stockport (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to East Didsbury (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern21:061DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Doncaster20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle21:0621:07
Scunthorpe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Scunthorpe21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle21:5922:00
Doncaster22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:091DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Doncaster21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle22:0922:10
Scunthorpe22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Scunthorpe (Tue 2019-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express22:591Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Manchester Airport20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Manchester Airport
Burnage21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Stockport
Dore & Totley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Thorne South
Crowle22:5923:00
Cleethorpes23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Cleethorpes (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:592ScunthorpeDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Scunthorpe22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Tue 2019-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle22:5923:00
Doncaster23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Doncaster (Tue 2019-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
First TransPennine Express05:582CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowle arrivals
Cleethorpes05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Crowle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Crowle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Crowle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Crowle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Crowle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Crowle (Wed 2019-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle05:5805:58
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Manchester Airport (Wed 2019-07-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowle departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..