desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:32NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell06:3206:32
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell07:0107:01
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell07:5907:59
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell09:5009:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell10:1610:16
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell13:5013:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains06:32NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:01NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:5013:50
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..