desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains06:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell06:1006:10
Whitwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:51WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell06:5006:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell07:1807:18
Whitwell07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell07:5307:54
Shirebrook07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell08:2208:22
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:51WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell08:5008:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains06:10NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:1006:10
Worksop06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5006:51
Nottingham07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell07:1807:18
Worksop07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-06-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:53WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5307:54
Nottingham08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell08:2208:22
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell08:5008:51
Nottingham09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2024-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...