desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains06:02WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell06:0106:02
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:32NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell06:3206:32
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell07:0207:02
Whitwell07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:08WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell07:0807:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Carlton (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Lowdham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Collingham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hykeham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Lincoln (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell07:5007:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell07:5907:59
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains06:01WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:32NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:02NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02
Worksop07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:08WorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Lincoln (Mon 2018-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-04-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2018-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us