desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
East Midlands Trains09:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell09:5009:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell10:1610:16
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell10:5010:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell11:1811:19
Whitwell11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2019-11-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell11:5011:50
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell12:1612:16
Whitwell12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Fri 2019-11-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2019-11-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
East Midlands Trains09:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell10:5010:50
Nottingham11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell11:1811:19
Worksop11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2019-11-15 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell11:5011:50
Nottingham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Fri 2019-11-15 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Fri 2019-11-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:1612:16
Worksop12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2019-11-15 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..