desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains07:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell07:4807:48
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell07:5907:59
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell08:4808:49
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell09:2009:20
Whitwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell09:4909:49
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:21NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell10:2110:21
Whitwell10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains07:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:4807:48
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:4808:49
Nottingham09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:2009:20
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:4909:49
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:21NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Thu 2021-05-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2110:21
Worksop10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-05-06 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..