desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
East Midlands Trains05:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell05:4805:48
Langwith - Whaley Thorns05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell06:2206:22
Whitwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:52WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell06:5206:52
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell07:1807:18
Whitwell07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell07:5107:51
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell08:2008:20
Whitwell08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Thu 2021-10-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th October
East Midlands Trains05:48WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell05:4805:48
Nottingham06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:2206:22
Worksop06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-28 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:52WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5206:52
Nottingham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:1807:18
Worksop07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:51WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5107:51
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:20NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Thu 2021-10-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell08:2008:20
Worksop08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2021-10-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..