desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Creswell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4JD
Advertisement

Creswell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains12:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell12:5012:50
Shirebrook12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00CreswellLangwith - Whaley ThornsCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell13:1713:17
Whitwell13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell13:4913:49
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Shirebrook (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Mansfield (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Hucknall (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Bulwell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Creswell14:1914:19
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2020-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:29CreswellWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell departures
Creswell14:29
Whitwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Sat 2020-09-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Whitwell
Worksop14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2020-09-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains12:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell12:5012:50
Nottingham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:07Langwith - Whaley ThornsCreswellCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell13:1713:17
Worksop13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:40WorksopCreswellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell13:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains13:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Worksop13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Worksop
Creswell13:4913:49
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:19NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Creswell arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:1914:19
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2020-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Creswell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..